Caedes

Homepage for .ttheol

.ttheol

Artist
Real Name:
gwen
Comments:
79
Creds [?]:
3∈
Gender:
female 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
09/23/04 7:24 PM GMT07/22/08 3:06 AM GMT 

Recent Works by ttheol: (full gallery)

Angkor by ttheol, Photography->Architecture gallery caribbean waters by ttheol, Photography->Water gallery
Angkor caribbean waters

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Devushka
09/27/04 3:22 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.net! HOpe you like it here. :D
0∈ [?]
"Egotism is just the anesthetic that dulls the pain of stupidity."
::mia04
11/23/04 10:05 PM GMT
Hi! Thank you for your nice comment on "Standing in Line". I'm glad you liked it! And welcome on caedes.net...
0∈ [?]
murungu
11/24/04 6:48 AM GMT
Hi - thanks for your post on 'Harbour' (and for the high marks!) - cheers!
0∈ [?]
...Recent work .......<-☺.|.☻->
Lyrical
11/24/04 9:10 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on falling grace, much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Damamauz
11/25/04 3:47 AM GMT
Thank you so much for your comment on "Xica". :)
0∈ [?]
"A meditação acalma o espírito e anima a alma"
::photoimagery
11/25/04 4:51 AM GMT
I'm glad you liked "The Crowned Prince". Thank you for your comments.

We shall not cease from exploration, and the end of all our exploring will be to arrive where we started and know the place for the first time.
T.S. Eliot
0∈ [?]
+mayne
11/26/04 5:55 AM GMT
Hi ttheol. Thanks for the nice words you left for me on "Star Studded Dream".
0∈ [?]
Darryl
marilynjane
11/29/04 3:56 AM GMT
Hi, thank you for the darling commnent on "Water Fun"! I am posting more ducks because I think they are fun and I love to photograph them. Marilyn
0∈ [?]
Nicky
11/30/04 7:10 AM GMT
Thanks very much for your nice comment on "Waterfall"!
0∈ [?]
The die is cast -- now we search for it. Nicky
alanoliver
11/30/04 10:14 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on "Koala Snoozing"
& "Iguanas"
0∈ [?]
Friendship isn't a big thing......it's a million little things.
::photoimagery
12/03/04 11:42 PM GMT
Hello tthoel and thanks for the comments on "Standing Tall". I'm pleased you liked it.
0∈ [?]
blueflamez
12/06/04 11:44 PM GMT
hello, thanx for the comment you left on Shining Sun, much appreciated
0∈ [?]
"The happiness of society is the end of government." - John Adams
Lyrical
12/07/04 5:17 AM GMT
Thank-you so much for your comments on "From Darkness" much appreciated, it was such a lovely comment too and I'm glad that you liked it. Oh and a side note: Yeah Canada!! ^_^
0∈ [?]
Si
12/08/04 7:59 AM GMT
Hi ttheol, and thank you for the kind comment you left on "Morrab Gardens 2" - it's appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
atinman
12/21/04 12:53 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment and for taking your time to view "Ophelia" Very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
The righteous themselves will possess the earth, And they will reside forever upon it. Psalm 37:29
::gs208103
12/21/04 2:15 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the comments and high score on "Buttery Milk". I am glad that you enjoy the shot!
0∈ [?]
"If you would only listen you might just realize what you're missing." - Jack Johnson
Jeremy805
12/22/04 3:30 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for commenting on "green white and blue" We do get some snow here in UpState NY. But, I think you guys in Canada have cornered the market on it. ;) Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
"Let a man listen to his dream so he may hear the story of all men and let him say as he did when he was a child: this is true; it does not matter what they tell me." -William Wantling
HelloBlack
12/26/04 4:45 AM GMT
Long time nobody noticed my >>>Summer<<< Thanks for your kind words I apriciate indeed. :) Thanks
0∈ [?]
epit
12/26/04 1:16 PM GMT
Gracias por el comentario en "fondo marino" Muy agradecido
Thank you for the commentary in"fondo marino" Very grateful
0∈ [?]
Saludos Regards From Spain
co2metal
12/27/04 4:55 AM GMT
thanks a lot for your nice comment on "point blank".. really appreciate it ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
cadenza
12/28/04 2:09 AM GMT
Thanks much for the comment on 'Square World'. I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
HelloBlack
12/30/04 3:35 AM GMT
Thanks ! I 'm tryin to see Ottawa the best way i can.... >>>DownTown<<<
0∈ [?]
::CaptainHero
12/30/04 2:12 PM GMT
Thanks for the feedback on Vertigo.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
mythica
01/02/05 10:30 PM GMT
Thank-you so much for your lovely comments on my work 'Nucleus of Life' - they really made my day!
0∈ [?]
I think, therefore I thwim. A glass pod revisited... WATCH OUT!!! Splat! Yikes! more Phat!
+mayne
01/03/05 5:27 AM GMT
Hello there! Thank you for the nice comment on "Pala-Pala". It is a must see when visiting Vancouver Island.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
wyzeguy27
01/10/05 9:23 PM GMT
hey, thanks for your kind words on my latest desert shot. cheers
0∈ [?]
-john
::alexis518
01/10/05 11:29 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "River rocks", I'm glad you liked it. It really is a beautiful spot with hiking trails marked along a good part of the river.
0∈ [?]
Even if you fall on your face, you're still moving forward. -- Victor Kiam
::CaptainHero
01/13/05 11:09 PM GMT
Thanks for the feedback on Blue Anemone.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
CanoeGuru
02/18/05 1:20 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Frog on Leaf." So glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
"What is History but a fable agreed upon?" Napoleon Bonaparte

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: