Caedes

Homepage for .tusenvindar

.tusenvindar

Artist
Real Name:
Jan LinnÚr
Email:
Comments:
62
Creds [?]:
42∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Lesj÷fors, Sweden 
Birthday:
2 Aug 1970 (47 years) 
Membership:
09/18/11 4:44 PM GMT07/05/12 2:59 PM GMT 

tusenvindar's Journal (2 entries)


Just another sunset part 2 Uploaded: 02/04/12 2:27 PM GMT

Image: Just another sunset part 2

I don┤t have a clue of what I did to my original photo but now I really like it. :)


Recent Works by tusenvindar: (full gallery)

Early wintermorning by tusenvindar, photography->people gallery Plates of foam by tusenvindar, photography->general gallery Ice dog by tusenvindar, photography->nature gallery
Early wintermorning Plates of foam Ice dog

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.marcaribe
10/31/11 2:21 PM GMT
Thank you for faving on "Last Golden Rays" Jan! I was there in February the sunset looks warm but I was frozen brrr..it cold standing out on the beach but the sunset was worth it.
I see you are a new member and I would like say Welcome to Caedes!
Diane
1∈ [?]
Please Join The Caedes Kiva Team
::luckyshot
01/28/12 1:55 PM GMT
Jan - Thank you so much for the fave of 'A Wary Glance'. I appreciate this very much. Thad
1∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine The Earth without art is just 'eh'.
.Eubeen
02/10/12 9:17 PM GMT
Thanks Jan for adding "Drying Out" to your faves. Much appreciated and glad you liked the photo. Have a wonderful day. ~Wendell
2∈ [?]
Life’s disappointments are harder to take when you don’t know any swear words. — Bill Watterson
.Eubeen
02/12/12 6:46 AM GMT
Thanks Jan for your comments on "Hitchhikers". Glad you enjoyed the photo. They would keep you warm if the heater wasn't working in your car. Have a great day. ~Wendell
2∈ [?]
Life’s disappointments are harder to take when you don’t know any swear words. — Bill Watterson
.jazzilady
02/20/12 7:21 PM GMT
Thank you very much for faving Honey Swirl! :D
2∈ [?]
Jazzi

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: