Caedes

Homepage for .undying

.undying

Artist
Real Name:
Phil
Comments:
45
Website:
websitewhatwebsite.com
Gender:
Location:
ireland 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
03/26/04 9:56 PM GMT06/22/04 4:30 PM GMT 

Recent Works by undying: (full gallery)

The Omega Nebula by undying, space gallery
The Omega Nebula

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mrwarlow
03/28/04 3:47 PM GMT
Hello, and welcome to Caedes! Thanks for the comment, Phil. Much appreciated. By the way, "Sig = Signature". Just in case you were wondering.... :-) Anyway, I hope you enjoy this site as much as I do, and thanks again!
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
+ppigeon
04/03/04 1:07 PM GMT
Easy: type 'animated avatars' on Google and choose ;-)
I found mine here
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
edahs
04/12/04 1:24 AM GMT
thx for ur comments on "Cygnus Loop Supernova Blast Wave"! =) i'm not an astronomer either, but like you i wish i were nearer to the sky.
0∈ [?]
~None needs a smile so much as he who has no more left to give~
+Samatar
04/16/04 10:55 AM GMT
Thanks for your support on "Caedes in Glass".
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
+ppigeon
05/13/04 8:37 AM GMT
Hello Phil
Isaac Asimov is a great american writer (russian origin) of Science-Fiction. He wrote a lot of novels in the sixties and seventies. His favorite thema was the Robots. He invented the 3 laws of robotics:
1 A robot may not injure a human being, or, through inaction, allow a human being to come to harm.
2 A robot must obey the orders given it by human beings except where such orders would conflict with the First Law.
3 A robot must protect its own existence as long as such protection does not conflict with the First or Second Law.

You can see details here :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+ppigeon
05/19/04 9:41 PM GMT
Yes, I know. And another called 'Bicentennial Man'. A novel with a robot who wants to become a human... :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+ppigeon
06/11/04 6:07 PM GMT
Hi Phil
No I'm not a professional photographer. Glad you believed it! :-)
But I take photos since... 30 years...
I must say I made many progress since I am on caedes.net...
Thanks again :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+ppigeon
06/15/04 5:49 PM GMT
Hey, Phil: the second url adress show my photo :-)
Note: the good adress is http://www.motorbase.com/vehicle/by-id/648
That's the car of my father :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+Samatar
06/21/04 12:29 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "The Dawn", and the high vote!
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
wakka
06/21/04 8:17 AM GMT
Thanx for the comment Phil!
0∈ [?]
Can you play soccer???
.Phil2001
04/07/07 2:53 AM GMT
Hey Just so you know this is my old Profile I registered in 04 and forgot my passcode and couldent reset it because my e-mail is gone or well has been gone for 3 years now but anyway. just so you know ;) Stoopid me.. WOAH i was 14 when i first found Caedes thats crazy hahaha and the 1st pic i ever uploaded has 3000+ views lmao...Sorry rambling...la..la.la
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: