Caedes

Homepage for .vazaghz

.vazaghz

Artist
Real Name:
hanif alipanahi
Email:
Comments:
105
Gender:
male 
Location:
iran 
Birthday:
27 Oct 1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
03/01/04 7:14 AM GMT09/23/10 4:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by vazaghz: (full gallery)

Frozen Blood by vazaghz, Computer->3D gallery Modern Farming(v2) by vazaghz, Computer->3D gallery MAGIC OF RED by vazaghz, Computer->3D gallery
Frozen Blood Modern Farming(v2) MAGIC OF RED

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
darkaliryn7_1
03/13/04 1:00 AM GMT
you know what it's like to be lonely, too? obviously, i mean, if you can make an image like that . . . you did a really good job.
0∈ [?]
--------"May the soul of the emperor rain mousetraps on your head forever." --Daniel Stephens * "Eagles may fly, but weasles don't get sucked into jet intakes." --Jonathan McDowell-------
ymom182
06/05/05 6:08 PM GMT
in the green mile what do you mean by the right objects instead of texture could you elaborate on that?
0∈ [?]
::xyccoc
06/07/05 2:20 AM GMT
hey Hanif.. ty for commenting on "Project Racer - Type 1.2".. the feedback is much appreciated..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::CaptainHero
06/08/05 5:07 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Happiness.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
mythica
06/14/05 10:31 PM GMT
Thank-you for looking at "Afternoon Tea" - and you feedback, much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
The way to know life is to love many things. .:Van Gogh:. Have you been Training ?
Lady_Rhea_
07/26/05 5:23 PM GMT
Hi Hanif! I just wanted to comment on your pics. They are really nice piecs of art. :)
~Alex~
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
scionlord
09/15/05 9:04 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Plasma, I guess that means you like it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ............................... Please look at these: Painful, Aircraft version 3
::lgmac
09/15/05 10:35 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Extrovert.
0∈ [?]
"Little dreams cost the same as big dreams, so why not dream big"?
::xyccoc
02/21/06 9:40 AM GMT
hey Hanif.. ty for commenting on Turning Away.. glad you liked it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
.AmNeSiA
09/07/06 10:45 AM GMT
Thanks for all your support and all the kind comments that you have left on my latest images. Im glad that you liked and I hope that you enjoy the ones to come.

Thanks
Jason
0∈ [?]
PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB ME AS I AM DISTURBED ENOUGH........hehe
.rozem061
10/18/09 1:15 PM GMT
Hoi, hanif !
Thanks for your comment on Mr & Mrs Mandarin !
P.S
Love your gallery, my compliments !
John
0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...
.OutdoorsGuy
10/28/09 1:56 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on early fall. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Hatred stirs up strifes: but love covers all sin. Proverbs 10:12

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: