Caedes

Homepage for viperAngel

viperAngel

Member
Real Name:
Tanya
Email:
Comments:
163
Gender:
Female 
Location:
VA 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
07/07/04 2:10 PM GMT11/23/08 12:16 AM GMT 

Recent Works by viperAngel: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PuMa
08/13/04 10:01 PM GMT
Thanks Tanya, for the great comment to: "Sad Boy", I'm glad you liked it. And next to that, may I welcome you to caedes.net? Welcome. :)
I hope you enjoy your stay here.
0∈ [?]
** If you try to fail and you succeed, then which of the two did you do?
LiquidguitarJP
08/15/04 9:26 PM GMT
Thank you ..I'm glad you like my images.
0∈ [?]
Without Love...Without Trust...Without Hope and most importantly....Without Faith There will Be No Peace at Mind. ...†Carpe Diem†… My most famous image: Speaking Words of Wisdom
co2metal
08/18/04 6:48 PM GMT
tanya thanks for your comments on "burn", "in my hand", and "intergalaction"... yes that is my real hand, taken in my kitchen sink. i appreciate you taking the time ;]
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
viperAngel
08/19/04 1:48 AM GMT
your all welcome lol
0∈ [?]
dreams in destiny
::JOHANNA
08/19/04 8:14 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on -thewalking lane in spring-.Very much appreciated,Tanya.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
::regmar
08/19/04 2:02 PM GMT
Hi Tanya! Welcome to Caedes, and thank you for your sweet comment about Blue Angel. It feels great to get such appreciation from my peers in the world of photography. Such words keep me going.
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
viperAngel
08/20/04 2:40 AM GMT
ur welcome! thanks 4 welcoming me regmar.
0∈ [?]
dreams in destiny
Karr
08/20/04 2:55 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Where the Faithful Gather" its even more amazing wen ur acctually inside...the back wall on the pic extends at least 20 feet higher up all covered with the same carvings that u see. It was amazing. Your comment was greatly appreciated =]
0∈ [?]
~Trevor~
+ppigeon
08/31/04 6:31 PM GMT
Thanks for 'Twins by night', Tanya :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
icenine
09/03/04 11:00 AM GMT
Sorry I didnt get back to you sooner thank you for commenting on my work much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
::JOHANNA
09/08/04 6:34 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on -roses-.Very much appreciated,Tanya.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
super_stein
12/17/04 11:09 PM GMT
thnx for the compliment of "Wall of Stars" =)
0∈ [?]
If you're not playing to win, why are you playing?
marilynjane
01/30/05 3:46 AM GMT
Hi Tanya, thank you for liking and commenting on "Enchantment"! These flowers are gladioluses. I appreciate your stopping by to visit! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::Torque
05/22/05 2:08 AM GMT
Hey Tanya, thanks for the nice comments on (Life in the Fast Lane) and (Sitting in my Tin Can). I'm glad you enjoyed them!
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
::regmar
06/20/05 7:29 PM GMT
Hi Tanya. I'm glad you liked "Daily Miracles". I could never figure out which shot looked better, the color version of the b&w. So why don't I see any of your shots here on Caedes? If you're going to become a professional you need to start shooting and collecting some tips and pointers. People have been criticizing mine for a year now, and it's helped a lot.
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
fly
06/22/05 11:26 AM GMT
Horseshoe Falls 2 actually there is a steal fence and you can in the bottom left some ice that ice came in front of me it's about 5 feet high an 40 feet long Thanks for looking...




0∈ [?]
danmus
06/23/05 7:57 AM GMT
hello Tanya, thanks a lot for your comment on empire state building it is not... the title is just a bit of irony, cause the tallest building in my town is still way lower than new york's tallest:)
0∈ [?]
daniel
ANGRYkid
06/26/05 5:32 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "Share". I was gonna call it "Pirate" but, "Share" is a little bit better. :)
0∈ [?]
noranda
08/08/05 4:44 AM GMT
Hi Tania,
Thanks for nice comments and vote at "Reflection 2".
Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
René
Blague
08/21/05 6:20 PM GMT
Hey Tanya,thanks for the comments on "Lotus..." they're very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
O_o
08/21/05 7:24 PM GMT
I'm pleased to hear someone likes my work! I wanted to check your gallery out immediately.. but it was empty? I'd like to see some of your work, maybe you could contact me when you have uploaded anything?
C ya
0∈ [?]
O_o | o_O Looking in the Mirror
O_o
08/21/05 7:25 PM GMT
Oh yeah, and thanks for commenting on 'Pixel Explosion' =D
0∈ [?]
O_o | o_O Looking in the Mirror
blizzardboy
08/22/05 1:29 AM GMT
Hey Tanya, thanks for the comment on In the Palm of My Hand. I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
cinny7
08/24/05 11:38 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your kind comment on 'Allure ll', I really appreciate it!!
0∈ [?]
The Lord is gracious and full of compassion, slow to anger and abounding in mercy and loving-kindness. Psalms 145:8
::groo2k
08/25/05 8:44 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on NYC III. I very much appreciate it. I think it is very hard not to get a good shot in New York.
0∈ [?]
...rob... Lizard
co2metal
08/26/05 7:42 PM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "wizardry".. i did that one with KPT Fraxflame plugin.. along with some mad skillz ;P
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
::Torque
08/28/05 5:39 PM GMT
Hey Tanya, thank you for the comment on (Here Comes the Sun). I'm glad you enjoyed it. It is a very rare opportunity for me to be up in time for a sunrise so I try not to miss it with my camera :)
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
kodo34
09/05/05 8:08 AM GMT
Hey tanya , thx for the comment on splat nr 2
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy.
::Foxfire66
10/12/06 8:57 PM GMT
Thank you very much Tanya.
I really appreciate you looking and commenting on "The Guradian".
I'm glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
http://www.Digitaldreamart.zoomshare.com

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: