Caedes

Homepage for .vulpinenynja

.vulpinenynja

Artist
Real Name:
Faryne
Email:
Comments:
72
Website:
www.myspace.com/thechemicalromancer
Gender:
g-g-g-girl 
Location:
Maryland 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
12/21/05 9:10 PM GMT12/20/11 7:45 PM GMT 

Recent Works by vulpinenynja: (full gallery)

Envy by vulpinenynja, Abstract->Fractal gallery Sonic by vulpinenynja, Abstract->Fractal gallery Fractal Catterpillar by vulpinenynja, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Envy Sonic Fractal Catterpillar

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.PrettyFae
12/22/05 5:19 PM GMT
Hey there :D
Thanks for your sweet comments on my *Opalescent Dreams*...so pleased you liked it! ^_^
Welcome to Caedes!
And have a great christmas, too,
Best wishes,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
.PrettyFae
12/22/05 6:33 PM GMT
Thanks also for your feedback on my *Toadstool Faerie*, Faryne....much appreciated ^^

Fae x
0∈ [?]
...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
.PrettyFae
12/22/05 10:31 PM GMT
Hey Faryne :]
Erm...I do have a my space....but it's got nothing on it :P
Though you can feel free to visit my website: www.piczo.com/prettyfae
Best wishes,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
.userone
12/22/05 11:13 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for the comment on "Rings" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
::kiciaczek
12/23/05 12:15 AM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on "welcome to my winter", I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi
::kodo34
12/23/05 3:32 PM GMT
Hey Faryne , thx for the comment on ripples ; i agree with you on blue . It is appreciated.
Nice first post btw.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
::razorjack51
12/24/05 12:22 AM GMT
Hi Faryne! Thanks for the inciteful comments on "Prismatic Warp". I really enjoyed your description of it..=)
0∈ [?]
::razorjack51
12/27/05 8:42 PM GMT
Hey Faryne! Thanks again, this time for your kind comments on "Time Warp". I really appreciate your support, and yeah, you can do this too! I can't wait to see you get started..=)
0∈ [?]
roostex
12/27/05 9:07 PM GMT
<3<3<#
0∈ [?]
::razorjack51
12/27/05 10:26 PM GMT
Wow! Thanks again Faryne, this time for your great commentson "Zap". Keep this up and I'll be getting a very big head!..=P (by all means, keep it up!..=D)
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
12/28/05 4:45 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Rainbow Mountain.. Glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::WENPEDER
12/28/05 5:12 PM GMT
Yo, Faryne...So nice to meet you! Thanks for your nice comments on "Like a Dream." Glad to know you like it! Wen
0∈ [?]
::kiciaczek
12/28/05 7:49 PM GMT
faryne,
thanks a lot for your comment on my rose. I'll try to use your advise, though I am a novice in matter of editing. Thank you for looking at it.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi
::razorjack51
12/29/05 2:49 AM GMT
Hey Faryne! Thanks again for the great comments on "Snowflower". I really appreciate it and if you need help with Apop, just holler! It's not always the easiest program to figure out..=)
0∈ [?]
.userone
12/29/05 6:30 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for the comments on "Tendrils", "Lightning", and "Summit" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.co2metal
12/30/05 10:29 PM GMT
hey faryne how's it goin? thanks for your great comments on "harnessing the power 2" and "rainbow butterfly".. really means a lot ;]
0∈ [?]
.fastgrass
01/06/06 11:17 PM GMT
Thanks a lot, Faryn, for you comment on "Light At The End". I'm glad that you liked the subtle colors that I used in it. Hope to hear from you again soon.
0∈ [?]
_Fastgrass Gallery .
.MoeAction
01/08/06 10:52 AM GMT
Hi Faryne. Thanks for your kind comments on "Mysterious". I'm glad you liked it. :)
0∈ [?]
.June
02/23/06 2:38 PM GMT
Tks for your comments sometime ago on Desktop Joey!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: