Caedes

Homepage for .vwit

.vwit

Artist
Real Name:
Ben White
Email:
Comments:
107
Creds [?]:
10∈
Website:
Getting one soon...
Gender:
Male 
Location:
UK 
Birthday:
1994 (23 years) 
Membership:
02/12/09 10:22 PM GMT08/16/09 2:18 PM GMT 

Recent Works by vwit: (full gallery)

oxy wha? by vwit, contests->negative space gallery Haunted House by vwit, abstract->Surrealism gallery more of strange looking me... by vwit, Photography->People gallery
oxy wha? Haunted House more of strange looking me...

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Jason_Miller
02/23/09 9:58 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments to "A Grand Rhythm"
0∈ [?]
If you think nobody cares if you're alive, try missing a couple of car payments.
::gabriela2006
02/25/09 12:24 AM GMT
Hi Ben
Thank you for your visit to "Caedes Desktop" and your nice comment welcome to Caedes:)
0∈ [?]
.milou32
02/25/09 12:28 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on my virtual landscape
0∈ [?]
.rabagojason
02/25/09 11:25 PM GMT
Ben, thanx for stopping by my Gamma Baby. The DNA represents the unnatural existence of this little guy. Not sure of you know the history behind the Hulk...but that is where this idea came form. Thnks again...and welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
JMR gfx
.R19O
02/26/09 11:01 PM GMT
hey ben, thx for stoping by my gallery
-rigo
0∈ [?]
remember failure doesn't have to be final
.sahadk
02/26/09 11:18 PM GMT
"Herbalist" thanks for comment,and your kind advice greatly appreciated!!!
0∈ [?]
::gabriela2006
02/28/09 12:40 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Castle in the Sky":)
0∈ [?]
.milou32
02/28/09 4:20 PM GMT
thanks
0∈ [?]
.slow_2gojoe
03/03/09 1:56 AM GMT
Thanks, Ben, for comments and looking at my Crepe Mrytles post.
0∈ [?]
.auline
03/03/09 7:13 PM GMT
Hi Ben, thanks for you lovely words for Blooming. They are much appreciated. Glad you like it.

Auline
0∈ [?]
.titusboy25
03/04/09 6:28 PM GMT
Hi,i'm not sure i truly understand u're message on "winter wonderland"...pet hate???About that star in the bg..it does not mean anything,i just thought it looks good there!
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
03/05/09 1:47 AM GMT
Thank you Ben,nice comment on "In full bloom-2"
much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Wayne_Dwopp
03/14/09 5:15 AM GMT
Thanks for Rushing Water.
0∈ [?]
&mimi
03/28/09 2:44 AM GMT
thank you Ben for the comment you left on my image ~buddha~. It is a privilege to share something that was so unique with my friends :)
0∈ [?]
~mimi~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: