Caedes

Homepage for wallpaper_freak

wallpaper_freak

Member
Real Name:
Kevo
Comments:
25
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Ireland 
Birthday:
1973 (44 years) 
Membership:
10/24/04 1:17 PM GMT12/09/12 9:46 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
co2metal
10/26/04 11:36 PM GMT
thanks kevo for your comment on "mystic wings".. much appreciated and welcome to caedes ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
Jayded1987
10/27/04 9:06 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Alpha & Oemga :) Much Appreciated
0∈ [?]
If Today Were Perfect, There Would Be No Need For Tomorrow
tommy62
05/03/05 9:50 AM GMT
Im Honored! ( Walking on ice)
0∈ [?]
" Today Is That Tomorrow We Worried About Yesterday"
+ppigeon
06/09/05 8:48 AM GMT
Hello Kevo. Glad you like my 'Before the awakening'. Thanks for the nice words :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
Lady_Rhea_
07/20/05 12:05 AM GMT
Hi Kevo! I just wanted to ask you a question. What is it like in Ireland?
-Alex :)
0∈ [?]
"By serving each other we become free"-King Arthur
scionlord
10/11/05 8:43 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on The Visitor : The End of Things, glad you like it. xyccoc did a brilliant object to work with.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius
wallpaper_freak
09/28/06 9:12 PM GMT
Thanks for all your replies. I wasn't expecting anyone to make a comment on my comments. Cheers. Sorry to Lady_Rhea (Alex) for not answering your question till now. Living in Ireland is pretty fun...except for the rain. ; -)
0∈ [?]
::jacked
09/29/06 1:09 AM GMT
Good day to you Kevo, really glad you enjoyed my image, Cup Of Blessing and thanks so much for saying so, I go by this place almost every morning when i go fishing, i aways look forward to seeing it again. Best wishes to you and yours over there in Ireland, Dwight.
0∈ [?]
Not until the creation and maintenance of decent conditions of life for all men are recognized and accepted as a common obligation of all men . . . shall we . . . be able to speak of mankind as civilized. Albert Einstein

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: