Caedes

Homepage for .walther75

.walther75

Artist
Real Name:
Håkan Walther
Email:
Comments:
32
Gender:
Man 
Location:
Stockholm, Sweden 
Birthday:
1975 (42 years) 
Membership:
06/30/02 10:38 PM GMT05/06/11 3:09 AM GMT 

Recent Works by walther75: (full gallery)

Flower on a dark day by walther75, Photography->Nature gallery Snowing in the Night by walther75, photography->landscape gallery Paris from Above by walther75, photography->city gallery
Flower on a dark day Snowing in the Night Paris from Above

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Zephrael
09/27/04 9:06 PM GMT
Thank you for the compliment you left on my user information page. :)
0∈ [?]
jacked
09/28/04 5:56 PM GMT
Thanks so much for looking in on Hope. Hakan My wife went to Sweden the scenery just blew her away. Thanks again. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
Three passions, simple but overwhelmingly strong, have governed my life: the longing for love, the search for knowledge, and unbearable pity for the suffering of mankind. --Bertrand Russell
::photoimagery
09/29/04 4:52 AM GMT
Hello Håkan I'm honored to have an image in your favorites gallery. Thank you and I'm glad you liked "Fairy Falls 2".
0∈ [?]
uniquedreamer2004
09/29/04 10:39 PM GMT
Tack så mycket Håkan, for commenting on " Vad skådar mitt vänstra öga"
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
co2metal
10/01/04 6:52 PM GMT
thanks for your comment and vote on "war pigs".. much appreciated ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: