Caedes

Homepage for wanderingeye

wanderingeye

Member
Real Name:
Timothy S. Bridges
Email:
Comments:
62
Gender:
male 
Location:
Go, freedom train! Go! 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
06/21/03 2:33 AM GMT12/06/09 5:56 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::camerahound
11/01/03 4:39 AM GMT
Ha! Dang, I coulda swore 'twas real and all...
0∈ [?]
::camerahound
11/01/03 4:41 AM GMT
0∈ [?]
Otaku
11/03/03 11:55 PM GMT
dude your old icon was awsome!!! get the inu yasha back!!
0∈ [?]
You laugh because im diffrent i laugh because you're all the same
wanderingeye
11/09/03 1:45 AM GMT
half-man half-dog, all sex-machine
0∈ [?]
the night came along and said you had a dream. so, I naturally assumed it was of me. was i wrong?
wanderingeye
11/10/03 1:15 AM GMT
to mr. the hounder of cameras,

fool you once, shame on me...
0∈ [?]
the night came along and said you had a dream. so, I naturally assumed it was of me. was i wrong?
redway
11/13/03 5:18 AM GMT
P:K:G
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
11/13/03 7:15 AM GMT
Haha! Thanks for your kind message, Timothy!
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
wanderingeye
11/13/03 9:29 PM GMT
don't mention it, sir pigeon
to me, you are nothin' but high-class
0∈ [?]
i can get by in life with one pair of jeans. it's been done before...
::JOHANNA
11/14/03 6:16 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comments on walking lane 2,you have a nice icon.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
::monkeypuzzle
12/13/03 6:20 PM GMT
thanx 4 commenting on Carpal Tunnel Syndrome.its funny how childhood accidents are are kinda like strange milestones....& u can always remember the accident and not much of what happned b4 or afterwards. nostalgia is a strange thing : )
0∈ [?]
The following sentence is true. The previous sentence is false.
wanderingeye
12/14/03 12:14 AM GMT
who or what changed my icon?!?!?
0∈ [?]
i can get by in life with one pair of jeans. it's been done before...
voden050
04/12/04 9:16 PM GMT
thank you for your words on "sheet of snow," i apreciate them
0∈ [?]
在机器之外的上帝
speedy_10
06/12/04 9:42 AM GMT
That website doesn't even exist.
0∈ [?]
Only two things are infinite, the universe and human stupidity, and I'm not sure about the former. - Albert Eintstein + My image of choice Boredom created this
::jojomercury
01/12/05 5:34 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment Timothy on Shaw Park 3.I appreciate you taking time to comment.
Peace&Respect Jojo
0∈ [?]
Laying Easy Somewhere Shade Across My Mind
+ppigeon
01/12/05 3:02 PM GMT
Very glad to read your kind message on 'Festive mood in the city'. That's one of my favorite too. Thanks a lot :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
wanderingeye
01/13/05 12:26 AM GMT
Thanks for the messages, guys! One of these days I hope to submit some work of my own...But for now, I'll simply settle for the never-less-than-stellar submissions of my fellow Caedes brethren.
0∈ [?]
"So what exactly did you do after that?"
nmsmith
01/13/05 2:30 AM GMT
Thanks for all your kind compliments on "Delicate" and "Stars were Gleaming..." I'm really pleased that you enjoyed them.
0∈ [?]
kie
03/05/05 4:41 PM GMT
hey you :) thank you for your nice comment on cuties :) i appreciate it..
0∈ [?]
.independencesam
08/16/07 8:11 PM GMT
I love Fiona Apple! Hahaha-so I believe that was a very good comment. Thanks for the comment on "Darkened Waters". xD
0∈ [?]
A thing becomes beautiful from the thought of its absence.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: