Caedes

Homepage for .wendykroy

.wendykroy

Artist
Real Name:
Ella
Comments:
207
Website:
http://wendy-kroy.livejournal.com/
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Tennessee 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
10/12/05 7:47 PM GMT03/08/09 6:31 AM GMT 

Recent Works by wendykroy: (full gallery)

Paradigm Shift by wendykroy, Abstract->Fractal gallery Dissonance by wendykroy, Abstract->Fractal gallery Wildflower by wendykroy, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Paradigm Shift Dissonance Wildflower

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Morwyn
11/26/05 3:01 AM GMT
Hi, Ella.. I have glanced at your gallery and find the beginnings of a nice one.. When I have a little more time I will look at them individually and comment on each.. You have a good start.. I especially liked Neon Sunflower.. Welcome to the madhouse..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::djrangman
11/26/05 12:52 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! :) It is always fun to see new faces....erm... I mean icons...lol.
0∈ [?]
.KEIFER
11/26/05 1:19 PM GMT
Is it Ella? .. or is it memorex? ... Well .. You may have to be 27 to remember that commercial

I'd welcome you to 'the madhouse' .. but what I really want to say is .. ==RUN!!
0∈ [?]
wookin pa nub
.wendykroy
11/26/05 9:02 PM GMT
Aren't you funny Keifer!!!!!!! I remember the eighties quite well. As I'm sure you do :P
0∈ [?]
Never attribute to malice that which can be adequately explained by stupidity. - Hanlon's Razor
.June
12/01/05 6:57 PM GMT
Hello Ella, welcome to Caedes!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"
.userone
12/12/05 10:09 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, and thanks a lot for the comment and input on "Diffusion" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.razorjack51
02/03/06 7:41 PM GMT
Hi Ella! Thanks so much for the kind comments you left on "February Autumn Reweave". I'm really glad you liked it..=)
0∈ [?]
&nmsmith
05/08/06 3:25 PM GMT
So nice of you to drop by to visit my gallery. Thank you for the compliment you left on "Radiant". Have a great day, my friend.
0∈ [?]
.AmNeSiA
05/30/06 3:22 AM GMT
No problems Ella anytime as I enjoy the great work
0∈ [?]
Suicide is man's way of tell God "YOU CAN'T FIRE ME I QUIT."
.AmNeSiA
06/26/06 11:46 PM GMT
http://www.caedes.net/Zephir.cgi?lib=Caedes::Infopage&image=Hottrockin-1151361758.jpg

Please check out Randy's New Image Dodge BALL and Now your it.
Jason
0∈ [?]
Suicide is man's way of tell God "YOU CAN'T FIRE ME I QUIT."
::jswgpb
07/07/06 2:24 AM GMT
Hi there Ella thanks soooo much my dear for your great comments on " Spaceport" glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.Lirstar
07/07/06 2:55 AM GMT
Hi Ella, thanks so much for commenting on my latest image, 'Barn Kitten'. I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.AmNeSiA
07/07/06 5:04 PM GMT
Glad you liked my first attempt at photography and I apprecite the kind words that you left on "Lovely Combination"
Jason
0∈ [?]
Suicide is man's way of tell God "YOU CAN'T FIRE ME I QUIT."
.MoeAction
07/07/06 11:23 PM GMT
Hi Ella, Thank your for your comments on "My Flower Garden" and "Flatulence". I glad you liked them. :-)
0∈ [?]
.AmNeSiA
09/07/06 10:48 AM GMT
Thanks for all your support and all the kind comments that you have left on my latest images. Im glad that you liked and I hope that you enjoy the ones to come.

Thanks
Jason
0∈ [?]
PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB ME AS I AM DISTURBED ENOUGH........hehe
gjwahl
10/19/09 5:41 PM GMT
as in . . . "The Last Seduction" . . . ?
0∈ [?]
A wise man named Darryl said: "Honest critique is the most valuable contribution you can make to Caedes."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: