Caedes

Homepage for .whiskey

.whiskey

Artist
Real Name:
ersin yildiz
Email:
Comments:
85
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
İzmir / Türkiye 
Birthday:
19 May 1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
07/13/10 10:42 AM GMT03/03/17 6:16 PM GMT 

Recent Works by whiskey: (full gallery)

Always Smile by whiskey, Photography->Animals gallery waterway by whiskey, Photography->Nature gallery from Aspendos. by whiskey, Photography->Castles/Ruins gallery
Always Smile waterway from Aspendos.

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::luckyshot
07/13/10 2:34 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
.elektronist
07/13/10 3:55 PM GMT
Caedes'e hoşgeldin Ersin.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
.whiskey
07/13/10 8:10 PM GMT
hoş buldum :)
0∈ [?]
::casechaser
07/14/10 4:18 PM GMT
ersin, thanks for the comment on "Goldenpath Too" and welcome to Caedes. ~~ John
0∈ [?]
::Papi11on
07/14/10 6:37 PM GMT
Hello Ersin,

Welcome to Caedes!

Thank you very much for your kind comments on 'Springtime Snow' and on 'Walkies in the Park' and I'm so pleased you like both images.

Warmest regards,
Anne-Marie
0∈ [?]
::Genver
07/14/10 6:45 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Purple Ficoïdes (Aizoaceae)",it is very appreciated.Welcome to this site.Have a good week.
0∈ [?]
.elektronist
07/14/10 7:19 PM GMT
Thank you Ersin, for your nice comment on my 'Small island'. Glad you like it.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
.elektronist
07/14/10 7:23 PM GMT
Thanks again, Ersin. This time for 'Shore, rocks and sunset.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
::bingwa
07/14/10 8:21 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on my post, In the Yukon". welcome to Caedes. I hope you enjoy it here as much as I have.

Winona
0∈ [?]
.whoaaaa
07/14/10 8:42 PM GMT
Hi my friend

Thank you for taking the time to comment my Pic "Into the Light"
Much appreciated ;)

Regards ferhat
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
07/15/10 8:19 AM GMT
Thank you Ersin.And welcome.R.
0∈ [?]
I like pigs. Dogs look up to us. Cats look down on us. Pigs treat us as equals
::reddawg151
07/15/10 3:15 PM GMT
thank you for commenting on "Late Sunset over English Bay"!
0∈ [?]
~Bob
.icedancer
07/15/10 7:29 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes and have a blast posting. Skates
0∈ [?]
::Hukka55
07/19/10 7:11 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind words on "Serenity", much appreciated!
.Tero
0∈ [?]
"We, the Dreamers, are thus alike. For our dreams we will fight, and we'll write the future history less bloody than the past, with our dreams we'll build a peace to last!" -Hukka
::biffobear
07/19/10 11:32 AM GMT
Thank you Ersin..Hindhope is pretty isolated,Deep in the forest..R.
0∈ [?]
“Life is full of beauty. Notice it. Notice the bumble bee, the small child, and the smiling faces. Smell the rain, and feel the wind. Live your life to the fullest potential, and fight for your dreams.”
.SedaJe
07/19/10 1:46 PM GMT
Caedes'e hoşgeldin!
Seda
0∈ [?]
::slow_2gojoe
07/19/10 7:03 PM GMT
Thank You, Ersin, for choosing "Manufactured Waterfall" as a favorite.
0∈ [?]
::Hukka55
07/20/10 5:46 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on Serenity, much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"We, the Dreamers, are thus alike. For our dreams we will fight, and we'll write the future history less bloody than the past, with our dreams we'll build a peace to last!" -Hukka
::Hukka55
07/21/10 7:54 AM GMT
Yeah, I like the third of the sunset ones most, too.
Thank you, friend, for the positive words on Golden Sunset 3.
0∈ [?]
"We, the Dreamers, are thus alike. For our dreams we will fight, and we'll write the future history less bloody than the past, with our dreams we'll build a peace to last!" -Hukka
.elektronist
07/21/10 8:07 AM GMT
Thank you Ersin for adding my 'Small island' to your favourites.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
::biffobear
07/21/10 8:21 AM GMT
I think they are originally from China
0∈ [?]
“Life is full of beauty. Notice it. Notice the bumble bee, the small child, and the smiling faces. Smell the rain, and feel the wind. Live your life to the fullest potential, and fight for your dreams.”
::Papi11on
07/21/10 2:25 PM GMT
Hello again Ersin,

I'm touched that you've looked through some of my older images and thank you for your kind comment on Bench for Bob.

Take care & thanks again for the feedback.
Kind regards,
Anne-Marie
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
07/22/10 7:16 AM GMT
Those butterflies are pretty,But on the decline,Some kind of parasite feeds on them..R.
0∈ [?]
“Life is full of beauty. Notice it. Notice the bumble bee, the small child, and the smiling faces. Smell the rain, and feel the wind. Live your life to the fullest potential, and fight for your dreams.”
.elektronist
07/22/10 8:33 PM GMT
Thank you Ersin for your nice comment on my 'Coming darkness'.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
.elektronist
07/24/10 7:54 AM GMT
Thank you Ersin for your nice comment on my 'Blue, turquoise and pines'.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
.Tomeast
07/25/10 9:58 PM GMT
I thank You for your kind comments , I appreciated them,,Tom
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: