Caedes

Homepage for .whiteglvjq

.whiteglvjq
Artist
Real Name:
Jesus Quintero
Comments:
8
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Melbourne, FL 
Birthday:
1949 (68 years) 
Membership:
08/08/05 1:01 AM GMT09/25/17 1:40 AM GMT 

whiteglvjq's Journal


In Orion Nebla Uploaded: 11/26/08 9:38 PM GMT

Image: In Orion Nebla

Hair of woman blended into nebula with face slightly faded into bright area. Done for fun.


Recent Works by whiteglvjq: (full gallery)

Dressing in The Witches Broom Nebula by whiteglvjq, photography->manipulation gallery In Orion Nebla by whiteglvjq, Computer->Space gallery In Witches Broom Nebula by whiteglvjq, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Dressing in The Witches Broom Nebula In Orion Nebla In Witches Broom Nebula

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Nicky
08/10/05 6:40 AM GMT
Thanks very much for your nice comment on "Good Morning"!
0∈ [?]
Nicky
DixieNormus
08/25/05 2:09 AM GMT
Hi! Thank you for the comment on "Atomic2". Welcome to Caedes! =0)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: