Caedes

Homepage for .whomann

.whomann
Artist
Real Name:
Werner
Comments:
16
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Texas 
Birthday:
22 Aug 1960 (57 years) 
Membership:
07/23/05 7:40 PM GMT08/13/11 4:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by whomann: (full gallery)

USMC Hummer by whomann, Photography->Transportation gallery
USMC Hummer

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Morwyn
08/26/05 9:16 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Twins.. I always appreciate it, when someone takes the time to comment..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
::Morwyn
08/26/05 9:36 PM GMT
Thanks also, for Flame Marble.. Appreciated..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
::lgmac
08/26/05 9:46 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Ode to Morwyn.
0∈ [?]
"Little dreams cost the same as big dreams, so why not dream big"?
::nmsmith
08/26/05 10:27 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind remarks I found in my gallery today. Have a great day.
0∈ [?]
J_272004
09/23/05 10:31 PM GMT
Hi.. Thanks for your comment on Who Ate The Budgie?.... very pleased you liked it.. =)
0∈ [?]
"Life's like chocolate left in the sun... once it melts its gone"
J_272004
09/23/05 10:35 PM GMT
me again this time thanking you for your comment on Hypnotic... glad you enjoyed it.. it you move in and out from the screen it has a bigger effect.. lol..
0∈ [?]
"Life's like chocolate left in the sun... once it melts its gone"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: