Caedes

Homepage for .williamholbert

.williamholbert
Artist
Real Name:
William Holbert
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
Male 
Location:
San Antonio Texas 
Birthday:
1952 (65 years) 
Membership:
08/06/02 6:18 AM GMT01/24/10 11:20 PM GMT 

Recent Works by williamholbert: (full gallery)

Wonderglobe on California Nebula starfield by williamholbert, Computer->Space gallery A Lonely Astronaut by williamholbert, photography->manipulation gallery
Wonderglobe on California Nebula starfield A Lonely Astronaut

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PrettyFae
03/16/05 8:59 PM GMT
Hey there, William!
Fantastic gallery...I love all your works, they look so professional...
Well done and keep it up :)
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x Remember When? First Love
williamholbert
03/21/05 3:55 AM GMT
Wow, Thanks..:)
0∈ [?]
mymymymymym
04/22/05 7:02 PM GMT
hey like your work
0∈ [?]
Jeremy805
05/16/05 2:16 AM GMT
Thank you, William, for your kind words on "In Memorium" I am sorry to hear about your lost kitty as well. I guess to look on the bright side, they had long and happy and sleepfilled lives.
0∈ [?]
"Let a man listen to his dream so he may hear the story of all men and let him say as he did when he was a child: this is true; it does not matter what they tell me." -William Wantling
panda1300
07/14/05 5:08 PM GMT
Heya William =) Thanks for your comment on "At Work"
0∈ [?]
If I'm not back in 5 minutes.....just wait longer!
.DeathScytheG
11/06/05 3:43 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my "Midnight Vista." I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
-=Pride is not a sin=-

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: