Caedes

Homepage for .withahook

.withahook

Artist
Real Name:
Julie
Comments:
23
Gender:
female 
Location:
Georgia 
Birthday:
1973 (44 years) 
Membership:
03/27/06 3:37 AM GMT04/12/08 9:45 PM GMT 

Recent Works by withahook: (full gallery)

Lady Banks Rose by withahook, Photography->Flowers gallery
Lady Banks Rose

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+photoimagery
04/02/06 6:09 AM GMT
Hi and thank you for your comments on "Sunrise - Mt. Hood". I'm pleased you like it.

Welcome to Caedes!! I hope you enjoy your stay with us and enjoy all of the magnificent artists here.
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
04/02/06 2:46 PM GMT
hi julie.....i'm so glad you like this one. hunting for shells is just about my favorite past time. thanks for writing. jen
0∈ [?]
::rahto
04/02/06 8:03 PM GMT
Thanks Julie for commenting on my picture “Tulip Time” I printed and framed a 13x19 of this one for my office.

Bob
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
04/03/06 4:44 AM GMT
Thanks Julie for your kind comments on "Sky Blue". I'm grateful for you looking through my Gallery and commenting on them.
0∈ [?]
::rahto
04/03/06 2:14 PM GMT
As always thanks for the comments. The picture “Yellow Beauty” was shot last summer at the Botanical Center in Des Moines.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::arneh
04/09/06 12:08 AM GMT
Hi Julie. I´m really glad you enjoyed my hepaticas from last spring...I haven´t seen them yet this season but it´s just a matter of days...I hope. They are such a wonderful sign of the coming spring, and since I was a kid I´ve always longed to see them ! Thanks for your kind comment on Triple-hepatica.
-- Arne --
0∈ [?]
-- Arne --
::rahto
06/13/06 2:26 PM GMT
Thanks Julie for your Comments on my picture “Center Of Attraction” These ultra close-ups don’t appeal to everyone but I enjoy shooting a few of these every time I go to the gardens.

Bob
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: