Caedes

Homepage for .x7lillies

.x7lillies

Artist
Real Name:
Kim
Comments:
27
Gender:
female 
Location:
New York 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
01/27/04 4:32 AM GMT11/24/10 1:44 AM GMT 

Recent Works by x7lillies: (full gallery)

hot day by x7lillies, Photography->Animals gallery Parasol by x7lillies, Photography->Landscape gallery Yellow by x7lillies, Photography->Flowers gallery
hot day Parasol Yellow

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
07/26/05 4:21 PM GMT
Hello! Welcome to caedes, I like your pic. :)
~Alex~
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
Wilderness_north
07/26/05 4:44 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on LC flowerfield. Much appreciated.

Håkan.
0∈ [?]
...
SimonsSays
07/26/05 8:36 PM GMT
Hi and thanks for the nice comment on "A Candle on the Horizon".
Great minds think alike

Greetings from The Netherlands.
Cheers David.

Go to asdf.com.
0∈ [?]
breeze_lc
07/28/05 4:58 PM GMT
Hi, Thanks so much for the kind comment on "Dappled Sunlight". I'm pleased you like it!
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
07/31/05 10:24 PM GMT
Thank you so very much for enjoying my Unbelievble Rose photo...Im very glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
My part is to improve the present moment.........
mushy
08/04/05 1:41 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes. Glad you could post a nice image. I too am new and hopefully will be posting my photos soon.
0∈ [?]
.deepGX
09/15/06 7:13 AM GMT
Hi, thanks for your comments on "By Candlelight", much appreciate every single one of em! As for the wax-stained glass...I think that stain has been growing there over the years hehe would have been a challenge to remove it...and also might have puzzled the bar staff!
0∈ [?]
/this body makes me feel eternal//all this pain is an illusion/<myspace profile/caedes gallery/flickr profile
.endless
09/20/06 5:36 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on 'Muddy gold'. Ankku
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: