Caedes

Homepage for xoxoKissesxox

xoxoKissesxox

Member
Real Name:
Elyse
Comments:
45
Gender:
female 
Location:
NH 
Birthday:
1994 (23 years) 
Membership:
11/29/04 10:16 PM GMT05/02/06 11:12 PM GMT 

Recent Works by xoxoKissesxox: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
blizzardboy
12/23/04 9:48 PM GMT
Hey Elyse, welcome to Caedes. Enjoy your stay :-P. Thanks for the comment on Concrete Jungle - I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
HelloBlack
12/25/04 4:10 AM GMT
I'm glad you like my Life Book that much:) Thanks Elyse indeed...
0∈ [?]
uniquedreamer2004
12/25/04 4:33 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on Va glor du på, I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
Trin
12/28/04 11:25 PM GMT
Hello Elyse, thank you for commenting on "Magic orange!" I'm glad you liked it! I love yor signature too. Welcome to Caedes :0)
0∈ [?]
June
01/30/05 4:54 PM GMT
Hello Elyse, welcome to Caedes, and thank you for the awesome compliment on Pretty In Pink!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
Smile and the world smiles with you! AcrossTheWorld
blizzardboy
03/05/05 10:45 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Slice of Heaven - it's turned out to be my most popular work. You have some good work up too, I like your Reaching Into The Sky piece. It's quite different from the norm. Try editing it with Photoshop or some other image editor to adjust the colors, it'll really make the sky stand out.
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae
03/07/05 7:33 PM GMT
Hey there!
Thanks for your sweet comment on "Passion". Very much appreciated :)
PrettyFae x
0∈ [?]
"Caution: Cape does not enable user to fly." -Batman costume warning label
critical_lag
03/16/05 2:38 AM GMT
hi
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae
03/22/05 6:50 PM GMT
Sorry about the late reply...just wanted to say thanks also for the nice comment on "dreamer"...I'm very pleased you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
PhotoKandi
05/10/05 8:32 AM GMT
So simple picture, but i like it... :p Haha, it's just your face :)
0∈ [?]
miner_dad
05/16/05 1:28 AM GMT
Eylse!,....seen your name i the list,thought "wow"......and i would stop to say hello!
0∈ [?]
ANGRYkid
07/04/05 11:52 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "I am art". I have no clue how I came up with the idea! :)
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
07/06/05 6:20 AM GMT
Hi Elyse! Many thanks for your kind comment on 'kitten 2'. You're welcome :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: