Caedes

Homepage for xoxomaddy

xoxomaddy

Member
Real Name:
Madeline
Comments:
8
Gender:
Female 
Location:
New York City 
Birthday:
1974 (40 years) 
Membership:
07/25/03 3:16 PM GMT04/24/09 11:10 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::photoimagery
05/25/05 7:12 PM GMT
Hello;
Thank you for your comments on "Rattlesnake Sundown". That was an experiment I did on the different kind of films I use and was pushing them to their limits. Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
xoxomaddy
09/03/05 5:01 PM GMT
I did look really good
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
09/05/05 10:54 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comments on "Soft Green of Spring". I'm going to go back this next spring and see what it looks like then.

The aim of every artist is to arrest motion, which is life, by artificial means and hold it fixed so that a hundred years later, when a stranger looks at it, it moves again since it is life. Since man is mortal, the only immortality possible for him is to leave something behind him that is immortal since it will always move. This is the artist’s way of scribbling; “Kilroy was here” on the wall of the final and irrevocable oblivion through which he must someday pass.
William Faulkner
0∈ [?]
pom1
09/10/05 8:02 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by at "English countryside". :D
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: