Caedes

Homepage for .yoyoyo

.yoyoyo

Artist
Real Name:
Sean
Email:
Comments:
241
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Orlando, FL 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
07/14/03 5:29 PM GMT03/02/13 5:34 PM GMT 

Recent Works by yoyoyo: (full gallery)

Syllogisticity by yoyoyo, Abstract->Fractal gallery Orbitals by yoyoyo, Computer->3D gallery Spiralis by yoyoyo, Computer->3D gallery
Syllogisticity Orbitals Spiralis

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
M1cro5lave
05/11/04 9:42 PM GMT
Hey dude! Nice pics you got there ^^
Can't wait to see more from you :D
0∈ [?]
msn: trancefactor@hotmail.com
bjb
05/16/04 4:15 AM GMT
Hi Sean. Glad to hear you noticed the joy Goofy Gus was trying to bring someone/anyone. ;) I appreciate your comment. Thanks so much.
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
yoyoyo
05/17/04 6:56 PM GMT
You're welcome bj and thanks very much micro!
0∈ [?]
Otherwise known as NuTTeRS. AIM:Nu7TeRS
steelwind
05/19/04 1:13 AM GMT
thx for the review of Misty Sunrise. I agree it was a bit grainy but i couldnt get much better with my cammer :^( lol

Keep chillin!
0∈ [?]
Benroy
05/19/04 12:03 AM GMT
Cheers for the comments on "Mind The Gap". Know what you mean about the difference between the top and bottom. Didn't know when to stop on this image, maybe I stopped too soon! Might have a go at balancing them out a bit more sometime.....Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
yoyoyo
05/19/04 10:47 PM GMT
No problem benroy. Your welcome.
0∈ [?]
Otherwise known as NuTTeRS. AIM:Nu7TeRS
PuMa
06/03/04 3:57 PM GMT
Thnx Sean, for u're comment to: 'Olympic Games', really appreciate that!
0∈ [?]
Nobody's Perfect, And I'm nobody :p
jono00
06/03/04 5:46 PM GMT
Cheers for your comment on "Angel Fire"
0∈ [?]
Seize the Day!
PuMa
06/04/04 9:47 PM GMT
Thnx Sean, again, for u're comment and feedback at my picture: 'Olympic Games-02' Really appreciate that again!
0∈ [?]
Nobody's Perfect, And I'm nobody :p
pineapple
06/06/04 7:36 AM GMT
Hi Sean,
Thank you so much for commenting on 'Falling In Love - Part II'. Im glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
*Jack*
yoyoyo
06/09/04 4:30 PM GMT
Your welcome Puma (twice lol), jono and pineapple!
0∈ [?]
<3
::ieliles
09/25/04 3:14 PM GMT
Hi, I like your artistic style, keep it up!
0∈ [?]
yoyoyo
09/25/04 5:24 PM GMT
Thank you jeliles!
0∈ [?]
<3
darkaliryn7_1
09/27/04 8:15 PM GMT
sure. for all the comments. thanks for the offer--i just might take you up. i've got nothing when it comes to images. i like Cowboy Bebop too (though i don't understand some of it . . . about the secret organization Spike used to be into and all that . . . oh well).
0∈ [?]
"Everyone. They've all lost their sense of place in the world. Like kites without strings or tails." -Cowboy Bebop. "The oldest and strongest emotion of mankind is fear, and the oldest and strongest kind of fear is fear of the unknown." -HPLovecraft, "Waking Up Screaming".
::BURNINGICE
01/04/05 12:40 AM GMT
Sean, I did use your image and tweaked it to make the one I had posted on the gallery.
0∈ [?]
'-"I see", said the blind man to the deaf mute.' My recent gallery....... Select Image- Deep Blue.
rave45
07/23/05 6:24 AM GMT
you do really really really great work. its dynamic.
0∈ [?]
verify your life. never stop at nothing. never stop at anything.
Infogeneration
07/31/05 4:57 AM GMT
Your stuff is great! How do you do it?! (More of an expresssion than a question...but I do wonder how you got to where you are)
0∈ [?]
It is better to be hated for who you are than to be loved for who you are not.
::doubleheader
09/17/07 1:11 PM GMT
Thanks Sean for commenting on Froggie... glad ya stopped by...=D
0∈ [?]
Live simply. Speak kindly. Care deeply. Love generously.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: