Caedes

Homepage for .zaitzev

.zaitzev

Artist
Real Name:
Zee
Email:
Comments:
75
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Location:
Phoenix AZ 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
03/20/07 1:45 AM GMT10/09/09 6:26 PM GMT 

Recent Works by zaitzev: (full gallery)

The Cove by zaitzev, Computer->Landscape gallery Red Rock Country by zaitzev, Photography->Mountains gallery Arizona Gold by zaitzev, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
The Cove Red Rock Country Arizona Gold

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.ritabob
09/30/07 12:47 AM GMT
I really appreciate you taking the time to comment on my Rolling Thunderheads. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
If you need help, ask God. If you don't, thank God. My Gallery
::mesmerized
10/07/07 8:00 PM GMT
Hi there, many thanks for your visit and nice comments on Upstate NY...there, as here, you had to be on the lookout for the fall colors as many places had not changed too much or are not getting the usual vibrancy due to lack of rain this past summer...here in Toronto some areas don't have alot of color while other areas, closer to water are nicer...glad I saw this one and that you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
“Mystery creates wonder and wonder is the basis of man's desire to understand.”
.taitenoel
10/13/07 5:31 AM GMT
thanks for the nice comment on "TVR Corral". I really appreciate it [:
0∈ [?]
There's nothing more beautiful than nature untouched.<p> Everyone-- thanks for all the kind and helpful comments (:
.SEFA
11/23/07 10:07 AM GMT
Thank you so much for the great words about my little "Bungy Ant", I really appreciate it! It makes me proud and happy that your son likes it too, give him a hug form me :-)
0∈ [?]
SEFA
::SEFA
11/28/07 1:21 PM GMT
Thank´s Zaitzev, for the very kind comments on "RedSEFA", very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.Alexxandra
11/28/07 2:18 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment on "One of my little treasures"! I think my little black guinea pig,is quite photogenic...Isn't she?Thank you again!
0∈ [?]
.sourire
01/14/08 9:03 PM GMT
Hey,
Thank you so much for commenting on "Autumn Wishes." I really appreciate it. I do agree with you, the foot next to the boy and the two objects behind are a bit of a distraction, so I edited it on photoshop. Thanks for the suggestion.
--Caroline
0∈ [?]
.Drakaran
02/27/08 6:15 PM GMT
absolutely, CG is my realm, so I always try to encourage others.
0∈ [?]
tface
02/29/08 3:53 PM GMT
do you have a proxy?
0∈ [?]
hey yo its tface
.NurseMel
03/02/08 2:52 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "sunset sail"

Cheers
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
03/03/08 1:25 PM GMT
Thank´s for the very kind words on "Sun in the Grass",
I am so glad you like it :-)
0∈ [?]
SEFA
::SEFA
03/07/08 9:33 AM GMT
I am grateful and honoured for the fav. Thank you for the wonderful comment on "White Delight", greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
::SEFA
03/09/08 1:49 PM GMT
Many, many thank´s Zee for the fav and great comment on "Decisions, Decisions....:-)", very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.SkyFlya
03/19/08 11:04 AM GMT
Hey zaitzev,
thank you very much for leaving your kind comment on 'Wilhelmshaven'!
SkyFlya
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
03/21/08 6:21 PM GMT
I want to thank you for your very kind comments on my immages
while I was away. I appreciate them very much.
0∈ [?]
SEFA
::SEFA
03/22/08 3:00 PM GMT
Zee, thank you for the great words about "Lake "Multen" Sunset". I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
::SEFA
03/23/08 10:34 PM GMT
I am so glad you like "Pink!" Zee! Thank´s for the very kind words about it, greatly appreciated! Also thank you for the wellcome back :-)
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.JWAY
03/28/08 6:20 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on JAILHOUSE ROCK/2, Zee:)
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
06/15/08 8:28 PM GMT
Thank´s so very much Zee for the wonderful words on "Barn by the River" I really am happy you like it :-)
0∈ [?]
SEFA

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: