Caedes

Homepage for .zerusu

.zerusu

Artist
Real Name:
Melissa
Comments:
74
Creds [?]:
3∈
Gender:
female 
Location:
Sweden 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
12/29/07 10:45 PM GMT09/22/14 10:50 AM GMT 

Recent Works by zerusu: (full gallery)

Open sky by zerusu, photography->architecture gallery Not ready yet by zerusu, Photography->Food/Drink gallery sunset on Alnö by zerusu, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Open sky Not ready yet sunset on Alnö

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.MarianaEwa
03/30/08 12:21 AM GMT
Hi Melissa
Welcome to Caedes and thanks for adding me as your friend.
0∈ [?]
+nmsmith
04/04/08 6:52 PM GMT
Hi Melissa. Thanks for adding me to your friends list.
0∈ [?]
::marilynjane
05/06/08 5:54 PM GMT
Hello Melissa...

Thank you for adding me to your 'friends' list...I am honored! I send to you a big 'welcome' to Caedes and hope you enjoy your stay with us...

There are many very nice people on Caedes...and who are eager to help with any need you may have...should the ocassion arise...my dear! Have fun here...and please stop by again...

See ya next time...

Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::CanoeGuru
05/13/08 7:45 PM GMT
Hi Melissa. Thanks for your kind comment on "The Light of Love." So glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
"What I am is what I am, are you what you are or what?"
.Cindrine
08/06/08 4:25 AM GMT
hello melissa, thanks for the comments on my "native star" Always appreciate a second opinion :D
0∈ [?]
"Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep." - Andrew Wyeth
.J_272004
09/05/08 10:01 PM GMT
Hej Melissa.. thank you so much for the lovely comment on Almost Spring.. i'm so glad you liked it =D
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.calmagical
09/06/08 9:25 AM GMT
Hi Melissa ,

Thanks for your nice comment on "For April ( aprilsloan ) "!! Glad you enjoyed it!!~

Jazzie
0∈ [?]
~ please visit my new website, it's got a lot of my drawings, 10min sketches, WIPS and more!! ~
.MarianaEwa
09/10/08 7:52 AM GMT
Hi Melissa,
thanks for the lovely comments on "Golden Evening" much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
.Bettan
09/23/08 6:42 AM GMT
Hi Melissa,
thanx for the very kind comment on Flux, greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
10/14/08 7:55 AM GMT
Hoi, Melissa, thanks for adding me as your friend !
It's a great honor !
Kind regards!
John
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
11/03/08 10:45 AM GMT
Thanks, Melissa, for stopping by on "Broken connection"!
John
0∈ [?]
Bahai
11/07/08 5:01 PM GMT
Hi Melissa! My pictures will come son,so I hope you can wait:-)
Elin
0∈ [?]
.ianmacappin
11/15/08 5:39 PM GMT
Hi Melissa, Many thanks for visiting 'The Crown' I`m very gald you liked it.

Ian :)
0∈ [?]
Save the Cheerleader......Save the World! Ians gallery
.titusboy25
11/15/08 5:47 PM GMT
Thx so much for the kind comment on "Gone in smoke",i'm glad u like it!
0∈ [?]
.titusboy25
01/14/09 10:05 PM GMT
Thanks for for the kind words on "Without You" wallpaper,i appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
01/16/09 5:49 PM GMT
......how did they grow in that way?
It's awesome!......))
@
Hoi,Melissa!
This is real 'art work' ! The trees are forced and bowed with
steel wires !
Thanks for stopping by on 'Art in nature 2' !
John



0∈ [?]
.Genver
02/22/09 9:18 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "In the woods",very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Bahai
03/20/09 4:44 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Burning rose:-) I hope you will make more pictures too.
Elin
0∈ [?]
.ita_85
04/08/09 2:03 AM GMT
Hi Mellisa.
Thanks for adding me to your friends list.
0∈ [?]
I am a person with many interests...
+nmsmith
11/15/09 3:14 AM GMT
Hi Melissa! Thanks for the fav. :) Hope you're having a wonderful day.

Nathan
0∈ [?]
.thomasw1217
11/15/09 5:09 AM GMT
Melissa thanks for your comment on Twister Anyone.You are exactly right about the new neighbor thanks for the support.
0∈ [?]
.thomasw1217
11/23/09 4:12 AM GMT
Melissa, thanks for your comment on You Again.I just love taking shots of these little guys.
0∈ [?]
::Inkeri
05/28/12 9:20 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes,Melissa.Thanks for adding me as your friend.
Erja
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: