Caedes

Homepage for .ArchieA

.ArchieA

Artist
Real Name:
Archie Arevalo
Email:
Comments:
18
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Changchun JL PRC 
Birthday:
1960 (57 years) 
Membership:
12/13/06 10:17 AM GMT05/09/07 12:32 AM GMT 

Recent Works by ArchieA: (full gallery)

Don't Do It! by ArchieA, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Don't Do It!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jswgpb
12/19/06 3:52 AM GMT
Welcome Archie, glad ta have ya aboard buddy.
0∈ [?]
Always remember - Follow the Yellow Brick Road, it will lead you to the Emerald City and OZ A very nice place to repose. Trust me on this one, I live there ............The Lion...................... MY GALLERY - The Magical Mystery Tour
::purmusic
12/20/06 4:45 AM GMT
And I second that ... as I have just seen your image "Eye on Pinatubo" and even went so far as to note it on one of the forum threads "A Voting Game!!!"

Excellent work, and most intriguing.

Hope to see more and indeed, welcome to the site. :o)
0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust
::timw4mail
12/26/06 3:12 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Sonaré sf5000." If you like Music related-images, check out the 'Music' gallery. I've got another flute picture, and a piccolo picture in that gallery as well :ø)
0∈ [?]
"But shun profane and vain babblings: for they will increase unto more ungodliness." - 2 Timothy 2:16 (KJV) <- -> Timothy J. Warren | My homepage|My Forum| My Gallery| My DeviantArt Gallery| AIM: aviat4ion
::jeenie11
12/26/06 3:45 PM GMT
thanks for the kind words about the manteo lighthouse. they are GREATLY appreciated. jen
0∈ [?]
i'm so far behind that i know i'll never catch up. sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. . be patient! Please Visit My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: