Caedes

Homepage for .Neogirl

.Neogirl

Artist
Real Name:
Jaro
Comments:
115
Gender:
Location:
stuttgart 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
01/03/04 4:22 PM GMT06/04/14 7:56 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Neogirl: (full gallery)

ray of light... by Neogirl, Photography->Landscape gallery Burn it up by Neogirl, Photography->Fire gallery lazy eating daisy by Neogirl, Photography->Animals gallery
ray of light... Burn it up lazy eating daisy

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
01/21/04 10:40 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Silence's kingdom'. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Neogirl
01/29/04 5:04 PM GMT
Thanks :-D
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/02/04 2:25 PM GMT
www.caedes.net is the adress of the site and Caedes is the username of the Administrator. See here :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::bigjon
03/11/04 4:15 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on the rains have come
0∈ [?]
::mayne
04/05/04 4:13 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "High Tide", Jaro.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
toastboy
04/05/04 6:45 PM GMT
what up
0∈ [?]
kchristine
04/14/04 6:02 PM GMT
Thanks Jaro for taking the time to comment on Mountain High.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
::photoimagery
08/07/04 7:34 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your kind words for "Twilight Crossing" They really are appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::Torque
09/02/04 12:00 AM GMT
Hello Jaro, thank you for the nice comment on (Romancing the Sky). I'm glad to hear you enjoyed it :)
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
piupiu
01/23/05 11:47 PM GMT
Thanks Jaro for the comment on my "Iguaçu falls 2". Is not very expensive this holidays. Take care about the temperature - only 45ºC!!!
0∈ [?]
McLloyd
02/17/05 3:22 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Life in Blue!
0∈ [?]
"darkness is absence of light"
tommy62
02/18/05 11:25 PM GMT
Hello! Thanks for your thoughtful comment on " A Silent Conversation)..
For me this place is not depressive, its a place for spirituell contact and for sharing my thoughts and love...But i agree that lonelyness can be very depressive, its just that i dont feel lonely when i visit this place. Thanks a lot for taking your time./
0∈ [?]
" Im Here As A Friend "
pixelpusher
02/22/05 1:59 PM GMT
Hi Jaro, thanks for your comments and high marks for 'If Whales could Fly" it is appreciated!
Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
::regmar
02/28/05 1:30 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting Blue Angel. I'm happy that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
::regmar
02/28/05 1:31 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting Blue Angel. I'm happy that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
::philcUK
06/15/05 8:26 PM GMT
thank you Jaro for the kind post on Sea Meets Sky 2. glad you liked it!

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
trisbert
06/16/05 8:05 AM GMT
Hello Jaro. That was a nice comment you left at “Dawn’s Blush”, Thank you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
+photoimagery
08/27/05 3:49 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind comments on "Afternoon Weather". I glad you like it.

A human being is part of a whole, called by us the Universe, a part limited in time and space. He experiences himself, his thoughts and feelings, as something separated from the rest--a kind of optical delusion of his consciousness. This delusion is a kind of prison for us, restricting us to our personal desires and to affection for a few persons nearest us. Our task must be to free ourselves from this prison by widening our circles of compassion to embrace all living creatures and the whole of nature in its beauty.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]
.Magicpic
07/11/08 8:12 AM GMT
Hello Jaro, thanks for your interesting comment on "Living like God in France".
0∈ [?]
A picture is worth a thousand words.
.shedhead
07/13/08 1:41 PM GMT
Many thanks for commenting on Trying Somethink New,There very much appreciated.I hope you find out,how to make this picture,if you need any help,please drop me a line.
Brian.
0∈ [?]
.louisianian
07/23/08 3:44 PM GMT
Thanks for taking a look at my shot "Dusk in Cuzco." I'm sure you'll be able to find a way to get to Peru someday!
0∈ [?]
.alixmchugh
07/26/08 12:04 AM GMT
appreciate the comment on plasma.
0∈ [?]
McQ
::Michael_Stack
07/29/08 3:09 AM GMT
Hi Jaro,
Apologies for getting back to you so late, but yes, my Brooklyn Bridge shots (both of them as I just uploaded another) are done in HDR. I am more a fan of the realistic HDR, so please let me know what your thoughts are!

- Michael
0∈ [?]
.superman_online
08/27/08 7:59 AM GMT
Thanks Jaro for your comment on Clear River. Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
My God! Its Apple SON!
.lilblacfro35
09/21/08 3:18 PM GMT
thax, i appreciate the comment, love new ideas...thax. "foggy memory"
0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - Fro
.kentare
10/02/08 8:28 PM GMT
thank you for leaving a comment on my picture "streetcar" :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: