Caedes

Homepage for .Serghill

.Serghill

Artist
Real Name:
Shawn
Email:
Comments:
30
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
www.myspace.com/the_sergant
Location:
Usa 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
04/11/06 11:26 PM GMT08/07/14 1:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Serghill: (full gallery)

Blue Crystal by Serghill, Photography->Manipulation gallery The knowledge that never was....... by Serghill, Computer->3D gallery blue serenity by Serghill, Computer->3D gallery
Blue Crystal The knowledge that never was....... blue serenity

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.EOS
04/14/06 11:42 PM GMT
Shawn - Thanks for stopping by "Love is..." Glad you liked it and thanks for the comment.
0∈ [?]
.noahnott
05/02/06 11:53 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes.net! Thats all i got to say.
0∈ [?]
Sky is the limit...uh, no its not!
::ladyprariefire
06/09/06 3:03 AM GMT
Hello Shawn and welcome to Caedes. Thank-you for leaving your comments on my little elf piece. It was much appreciated. Enjoy yourself around here!! Cheers.................................LPF
0∈ [?]
I'm cumeng to turms wuth the raulezation my usarname is splet wrang. Plaise furgeve my teruble spallang.............LADY'PRARIE'FIRE Proud (well Lady'prairie'fire really) Sheesh........(LOL)
::ladyprariefire
06/18/06 4:27 PM GMT
Hey, Thanx again Shawn, I just caught your comment on 'Stormy Pond", Yes, I like Sci- Fi so a lot of my work kinda reflects that. Thanx again!! Cheers.....................Amaris
0∈ [?]
.Froboy7391_99
06/20/06 3:59 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for the comment on "Voyage Into The Unknown".
0∈ [?]
::smoosh
06/26/06 12:31 AM GMT
Thanks Shawn for your comments on "Dare to Dream"... I appreciate you dropping by my gallery for a visit. :)
TC,
Smoosh
0∈ [?]
"The promise of tomorrow is not a guarantee, so I shall live for today and live for me." -- Smoosh. Please feel free to visit my Gallery. Your feedback and critiques are always greatly appreciated.
::ladyprariefire
06/29/06 4:48 AM GMT
Hey Shawn, I'm glad you like my Kitty Cat picture. She's a real gem. Hopefully she put a smile on your face!! Thanx again.....................Amaris
0∈ [?]
::ladyprariefire
07/01/06 11:31 AM GMT
Hey Shawn, thanx for you comments on Madmaven's and my BOOGIE MAN. It was much apprecitaed, we have our fingers crossed......................THE DREAM TEAM
0∈ [?]
WATCH OU FOR THE BOOGIE MAN ************** AND VOICE YOUR OPINION AT MY DISCUSSION TOPIC
::ladyprariefire
07/12/06 5:06 PM GMT
Hello Shawn, Thanx for the comments you left on my Caedes Tattoo manip. Much appreciated. It was a fun joke!! Thanx again..............Amaris
0∈ [?]
Come Frolic in the FLORA &FAUNA CHECK OUT MY DAD'S GALLERY
.Tigerlily0020
07/21/06 12:54 AM GMT
Hey Shawn, Thanks for stopping by and taking a look at "Another Day Gone" It was after a longgggggg day...lol so i'm glad you get that feel when you see it :)
0∈ [?]
.auline
10/23/06 11:16 AM GMT
Hi Shawn, thanks for leaving such nice words for Reflections 2 glad you like it. :)

Auline
0∈ [?]
.fly
10/31/06 1:35 AM GMT
Hi Shawn thanks commenting on my photo fall cold rain.
0∈ [?]
::Anita54
11/08/06 5:43 PM GMT
So gald you enjoyed "My Pad" Shawn. Appreciate you stopping in.
0∈ [?]
I'm way behind so forgive me for not commening on your individual posts but know that I've looked at all of them since I left. I truly enjoy seeing all of your posts and am always happy to see you at My Gallery. Thanks, Anita

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: