Caedes

Homepage for .Thesportsman747

.Thesportsman747

Artist
Real Name:
Justin Nichols
Email:
Comments:
106
Website:
www.justinnicholsphotography.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
29 Mar 1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
09/05/07 11:40 PM GMT02/03/12 11:00 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Thesportsman747: (full gallery)

Zea mays by Thesportsman747, photography->landscape gallery Colorado road by Thesportsman747, Photography->Mountains gallery Mackinaw bridge by Thesportsman747, photography->bridges gallery
Zea mays Colorado road Mackinaw bridge

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.photonut
09/06/07 9:38 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Justin from one Michigander to another. Your shot of fireworks was very good. I really like the area of Mackinaw. Keep up the good work in photography, practice, practice!
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
09/07/07 12:40 AM GMT
hi justin, so glad you liked this rainbow. it's just being in the right place at the right time! thanks for writing. jen
0∈ [?]
sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. to those of you who comment so often, i can't imagine how you get it done! Please Visit My Gallery
.soosool
09/12/07 4:34 AM GMT
Hey Justin, thank you for your comment on my "Me and My Friend". AND Welcome to Caedes!!!!
0∈ [?]
Time is not money; it's life. Enjoy it.
::Benroy
09/12/07 5:08 PM GMT
Hi Justin, thanks for the comments on Swans and Hippos 1, much appreciated.

Cheers.........
0∈ [?]
"The secret of creativity is knowing how to hide your sources." Albert Einstein.
.LANJOCKEY
09/13/07 2:42 PM GMT
Hello Justin....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (THE OLD BRIDGE)and for your comments,they are very much apprecioated.....Waited a while to catch the right light for this picture....Thanks again...All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.sourire
09/15/07 3:16 PM GMT
Hey Justin!
Thanks for the comments on "Serenity"! I really appreciate it!
--Caroline
0∈ [?]
::fra99y
09/15/07 5:50 PM GMT
Ty so much for the great comment on just a little drop !!! im glad it made it into your favorites :)
0∈ [?]
'to start press any key ! Wheres the ANY key ?
.shedhead
09/18/07 3:14 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Adrift,there really appreciated.Brian.
0∈ [?]
I might not be able to comment on all your pictures,But l try to look at as many as l can. Thanks My Friends.
.jesouris
09/18/07 5:37 PM GMT
Hey Justin,
Thanks a bunch for your comment on "Rainy Day", I really appreciate it :)
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.SinaiB
09/25/07 10:55 PM GMT
Thanks a lot.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.
.bean811
01/04/08 10:54 PM GMT
Hey Justin...thanks for having a look at "Red Brook 3"...I was really amazed at the color in those rocks. It definitely is a bit blurry (I'm still pissed about that!), but I'm going to get back up to that spot again and take a better one...hopefully this winter so I can get the red rocks against a snowy white background.
0∈ [?]
Check out me and my sister's collaborative effort on Shutterpoint...
::mia04
01/06/08 6:53 PM GMT
Hi Justin, thank you for your comment on "Stripes", and for your suggestion about the brightness! I will try it :-)
0∈ [?]
For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, plausible, and wrong. - H. L. Mencken
.LANJOCKEY
01/07/08 4:52 PM GMT
Hello Justin....Many thanks for taking the time to view (ONE MAN AND HIS DOG)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated....Thanks again....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
01/08/08 4:09 PM GMT
Thanks Justin, for your nice, and honest opinion on "Grey day"!!!
Much appreciated!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
::paul1972
01/08/08 8:19 PM GMT
Hi Justin, many thanks for your comments on "Dream Clouds"

Paul
0∈ [?]
Thank you for commenting on my work if I don't get round to thanking you personally.
curiousgeorge57
01/13/08 9:38 PM GMT
Thanks for putting me in your favorites. As a new user, it's nice to get some compliments.

0∈ [?]
::braces
01/14/08 11:22 PM GMT
Thanks, Justin, for your comments on "Undressed Stone". Those three blocks looked so different to the surrounding blocks i just had to photograph them.
0∈ [?]
If a thing is worth doing, it is worth doing badly. G. K. Chesterton. If you would like to see this sentiment in action please look at My Gallery
.tallbet
01/16/08 2:22 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Tracks ahoy. I'm glad you liked it!

Tallbet
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
01/26/08 7:07 PM GMT
Hello Justin....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (A SCOTTISH GLEN)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated....Thanks again....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.rriesop
09/09/08 3:03 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "oddbulb" I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: