Caedes

Homepage for lonelyzephyr83

lonelyzephyr83

Member
Real Name:
Sarah
Comments:
87
Website:
http://sarahrems.smugmug.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Pennsylvania 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
01/10/05 12:55 AM GMT10/08/10 1:20 AM GMT 

Recent Works by lonelyzephyr83: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.sammorgan
03/08/06 11:07 PM GMT
Hi Sarah - thanks for such a thoughful and well written comment on 'Nightfall'. Im glad you like it. As you say, this site is vast, but the more you post the impact you have (or summit like that).
Thanks Again!
Sam
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again
.sammorgan
03/08/06 11:13 PM GMT
And for sky over - another great comment. Ive always like to convey atmosphere rather than technical detail in my images, hense the sea/sky images. Your enthuiasm is very welcome.
Cheers.
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again
.timw4mail
04/02/06 1:21 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Sky and Sea." The rocks do look textureless because they are silhouette. Also, when I rendered it, I used the boring one-tone texture that is a default in Terragen. Hope this answers your questions.
0∈ [?]
"Blessed are they which are persecuted for righteousness' sake: for theirs is the kingdom of heaven." Matthew 5:10 (KJV) - Timothy J. Warren http://www.timshomepage.co.nr
.fogz
04/03/06 8:25 PM GMT
Hi Sarah, many thanks for leaving me some positive feedback on my photo of the Champs-Elysées - I appreciate you taking the time to comment. :) Patti
0∈ [?]
::endless
04/05/06 8:21 PM GMT
Thank you Sarah for your comment on 'music', it really is busy.. it almost hurted my eyes when I first saw it but then I got used to it :D. Thank you
0∈ [?]
.BurningSky
06/01/06 10:56 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice comments on "Presque Vu"! I too was intrigued by the color contrast on each side of the rainbow. It was a lovely moment. Thanks again and I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
.akajohncastle
07/25/06 7:35 AM GMT
Hi Sarah and thanks for dropping by "Picture Postcard of Glenariff." I appreciate your comments. I know what you meen, the image was trying to capture just that. A collage scrpbook effect, like the ones I did in the 70s when i went to france etc.lol...Sadley on a 1600/1200 backdrop, I didn't have enough room to go crazy without making it look confusing to the eye.....having said that, that is exactly what my scrapbook was like.lol

Thanks again, Andy :0)
0∈ [?]
AKAJON: Most people lye asleep and notice nothing around them. Just wake up and see the natural beauty around you. It will blow you away.
.winterswhim
08/04/06 7:04 PM GMT
I love your gallery
0∈ [?]
And for the first time in my life I felt beautiful. Finally part of the earth.
.akajohncastle
08/30/06 7:45 PM GMT
Hi Sarah and thanks for commenting on "Doves Skyline" I am s pleased you liked this so much. I think doves are my fav bird and as there are so many around here, they are the perfect bird to photograph. Keep an eye on this space, i sence a slight change in direction for me at the moment. Again thanks

Andy
0∈ [?]
AKAJON: Most people lye asleep and notice nothing around them. Just wake up and see the natural beauty around you. It will blow you away.
.timm
09/08/06 12:22 AM GMT
Thanks Sarah for the comment. I'd have to say that you have a very uplifting gallery. Some very beautiful and distinct shots in there. Seems like you have found your own style and you're perfecting it with each shot.
0∈ [?]
.drbasil
09/30/06 5:26 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comments on the pics taken from the plane: English Channel + Enhanced vers! Very appreciative! :-)
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
04/27/07 12:58 AM GMT
Thank u Sarah,ur comment is so nice I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.bean811
05/29/07 2:22 AM GMT
Yay, spanks!!! You finally made some comments!!!!!!
0∈ [?]
.dgabr1
07/27/07 5:27 PM GMT
Oh wow. I live in Connecticut and there is a waterfall near me that looks almost exactly like that. I'll have to upload the image soon so that you can see what I am talking about. I enjoyed your gallery as well..take a look at mine because your image Silhouettes looks so much like one of my images. I guess great minds think alike.
0∈ [?]
.bean811
09/24/07 3:48 AM GMT
...
0∈ [?]
Check out me and my sister's collaborative effort on Shutterpoint...
.flames
07/07/08 12:39 AM GMT
hey sarah i am home was up how ya been
0∈ [?]
~Elastica~
.DragonQueen
08/06/08 9:08 PM GMT
nice picture
0∈ [?]
.DragonQueen
08/06/08 9:08 PM GMT
nice picture
0∈ [?]
::Logun7
12/24/09 5:57 AM GMT
¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-Merry Christmas and Happy New Year-:¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-
0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч ís α gíft.....thαt ís whч ít ís cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
::Logun7
12/31/09 5:16 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: