Caedes

Homepage for .eevans2

.eevans2

Artist
Real Name:
will
Comments:
234
Gender:
male 
Location:
somewhere in england 
Birthday:
1996 (21 years) 
Membership:
07/10/07 12:09 AM GMT07/01/14 10:55 PM GMT 

Recent Works by eevans2: (full gallery)

crystal heart by eevans2, Abstract->Fractal gallery toppled dome by eevans2, Abstract->Fractal gallery through the portal by eevans2, Abstract->Fractal gallery
crystal heart toppled dome through the portal

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.dark_lord_fez
07/25/07 4:01 PM GMT
thanks for the comments.
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
08/01/07 11:05 PM GMT
Hi Will... Welcome to Caedes =)

Thanks for the lovely comment on "Apophysis butterfly #1" i'm very pleased you like it.

Apophysis is great program you can do so much with it.. it takes a lot of experimenting, I mess around with the variations, scripts, values and move triangles.. my advice is keep experimenting, go into Deviant Art and search for the tutorials for various ways to create using Apophysis, you can even find new variations and scripts there.. we have some fantastic fractalists here on Caedes, if you need help just give one of us a yell and we will help...

0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
::J_272004
08/27/07 1:02 PM GMT
Hi Will.. thanks for the great comment on I'm Hawt!! glad you liked it.. also for Follow The Light, that was a cool shot..
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
::J_272004
08/31/07 11:24 AM GMT
Hi Will .. thanks for your sweet message, i'm glad you liked my gallery.. =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
casechaser
08/31/07 11:31 AM GMT
Will, I am glad that it caught your eye and thank you for your very nice comments. I used Paint Shop Pro to ceate Smooth Texture. Thank you for asking - John.
0∈ [?]
::casechaser
09/06/07 2:10 AM GMT
Will, thank you for viewing and commenting on "Bluelight." - John
0∈ [?]
"...here is the deepest secret nobody knows (here is the root of the root and the bud of the bud and the sky of the sky of a tree called life;which grows higher than the soul can hope or mind can hide) and this is the wonder that's keeping the stars apart i carry your heart(i carry it in my heart)"
.Joanie
10/03/07 5:17 PM GMT
Thanks Will for your nice comment on Patchwork. I'm glad you liked it! :)
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
.Saily80
10/16/07 11:13 AM GMT
Hy Will!Thnx so mutch for ur nice comment on"Observe".

Saily
0∈ [?]
.CConn
12/06/07 9:21 AM GMT
Hi Will. Thanks for your comment on Alien Galaxy. Glad you liked it!

Chris
0∈ [?]
.eevans2
12/09/07 8:15 PM GMT
just trying some thing my gallery.
0∈ [?]
.frozenflame
12/11/07 9:02 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for commenting on 'Oblivion', Will!
0∈ [?]
.tibu
12/17/07 8:04 PM GMT
Thanx for your comments on burning sky waves. I'm glad that the shot not the equipment matters.
0∈ [?]
::Joanie
12/18/07 6:25 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Christmas Shorts. By "shorts" I meant underware!..lol..I didn't think Christmas underware would have been appropriate for a title. Happy you liked it!
Joanie :)
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
::Joanie
01/13/08 9:05 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on Joined Together, Will. I'm happy you like my work!
Joanie
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
.J_272004
05/28/08 1:02 PM GMT
Hi Will .. thanks for the lovely comment on COLOURFUL FEATHERS.. i'm glad you loved it.. it looks so soft.. ;)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.DragonQueen
11/06/08 12:18 AM GMT
thank you for the commment on lets fold :)
nice gallery 2 :)
0∈ [?]
::marcaribe
11/06/08 5:30 PM GMT
Thanks for liking the paradise of Hawaii from View of Waimanalo Bay. Was just visiting I live 380 miles from the nearest ocean
Diane
0∈ [?]
purr
::laurengary
11/08/08 7:26 PM GMT
Hi Will ! Thanks for dropping by Etch-A-Sketch & commenting ! I really appreciated you taking the time to look hon. ;-)
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
.Lxin
11/12/08 3:21 AM GMT
Oh, thank you.
0∈ [?]
You only get one sunrise and one sunset a day, and you only get so many days on the planet. A good photographer does the math and doesn't waste either. - Galen Rowell
.DragonQueen
11/16/08 1:00 AM GMT
THANK YOU WILL :)
0∈ [?]
::jswgpb
02/18/09 8:54 PM GMT
Thanks buddy, appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
Always remember - Follow the Yellow Brick Road, it will lead you to the Emerald City and OZ A very nice place to be. Trust me on this one, I live there. The Lion **** MY CAEDES GALLERY****Another Site I'm AT - MY DA HOME PAGE
.rabagojason
03/30/09 10:05 PM GMT
Will, thanks for checking out "The Blues" Comment greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
JMR gfx
::tealeaves
06/05/09 3:53 AM GMT
Hi Will, Thanks so much for viewing some of my recent uploads, and for your great comments! I really appreciate you taking the time, and am very pleased that you liked them! :)
0∈ [?]
*Tea is a cup of life*

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: