Caedes

Homepage for .jesusfreaknd

.jesusfreaknd

Artist
Real Name:
Sheila
Comments:
75
Website:
sheila-marie.blogspot.com
Gender:
female 
Location:
Indiana 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
02/23/07 8:28 PM GMT09/07/10 1:11 PM GMT 

Recent Works by jesusfreaknd: (full gallery)

Deb's view in Autumn by jesusfreaknd, Photography->Landscape gallery out back by jesusfreaknd, Photography->Flowers gallery black eyed susan by jesusfreaknd, Photography->Flowers gallery
Deb's view in Autumn out back black eyed susan

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.hdwillems
03/27/07 6:30 PM GMT
Hi, Welcome to Caedes.net! Have a great time here & Enjoy... :)
0∈ [?]
.sourire
06/21/07 1:53 PM GMT
Hi!
Thank you so much for commenting on "Chaos." I agree, I like the washed out look. Welcome to Caedes! (I don't know if I should be saying this because I've joined recently too :P)
--Caroline
0∈ [?]
.hdwillems
06/22/07 4:28 PM GMT
Thanks a lot Sheila for your nice words on my "Slow Down" capture.
I'm glad you like it and I really do appreciate your support :-)

Herman
0∈ [?]
::fra99y
06/28/07 10:46 PM GMT
TY for your comment on 'bored' it didnt wow me either but that was the only thing to shoot....... roll on the nice weather :)
0∈ [?]
'to start press any key ! Wheres the ANY key ?
.rozem061
07/04/07 4:07 PM GMT
Sheila, you make me blushing with your nice comment on
"It's green and...."!
But thank you very much!
Kind regards!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
::twinkel
07/04/07 6:03 PM GMT
thanx Sheila for your lovely words on 'chinese rose':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.tjreilly
07/05/07 2:06 PM GMT
Thanks much for the comment on "At The Gaiety", Sheila. The motion blur is just part of night-shooting, so I suppose that yes, it was intentional. :)
0∈ [?]
.aljahael
07/06/07 2:34 PM GMT
Hi Sheila, thanks for your comment on "to infinity and beyond" glad you liked it. Get out of that office and visit a beach....Cheers Al.
0∈ [?]
The beer urges me on, the bewitching beer, which sets even a wise man to singing and to laughing gently and rouses him up to dance and brings forth words which were better unspoken. Homer (800 BC - 700 BC), The Odyssey (note: beer substituted for wine)
.Salopian
07/10/07 12:21 AM GMT
Hi I appreciate your comments...I took it with a Sony Ericksson 2 mp camera, since I dont have a proper camera. My father when he was alive would have told me off..lol since he was an avid photographer!
cheers
Andrea
0∈ [?]
.MTlens
07/10/07 7:22 AM GMT
Thankyou for your comment on "Orange Flow"
0∈ [?]
Going To Lake Tahoe 6th of July, I'm coming back wonderful photos =)
::rahto
07/13/07 2:37 AM GMT
Thanks Sheila for commenting on my curious squirrel picture “Hello Down There”. My favorite squirrel park is about 1.5 miles from my favorite frog pond.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.LostinNarnia
07/23/07 7:27 PM GMT
your a Jesus freak tooo?!
0∈ [?]
we are drawn to each other like drops of water,like the planets we repulse each other like magnets,like the colors of our skin -bleach volume 4
::bean811
07/25/07 6:01 PM GMT
Hey Sheila...thanks for your comments on "Tohickon Creek"...did you used to live in Bucks County? I'm a Montgomery County guy myself...I'm glad I could bring you back for a moment!!
0∈ [?]
As a wise man once said, "Wherever you go, there you are."
::bean811
07/29/07 6:33 PM GMT
Hey again Sheila...thanks this time for having a look at "The Shining"...I'm really glad you liked it. I have a circular polarizer, which is a lens filter that reduces or eliminates glare and deepens the intensity of colors (especially in the sky). Its a good thing to leave on all the time, because it protects your camera's lens from dust, scratches, etc. Hope that helps! Thanks again!!
0∈ [?]
As a wise man once said, "Wherever you go, there you are."
::fra99y
08/01/07 4:57 PM GMT
Thankyou for the nice words on 'for the ladies' im glad you enjoyed it :)
0∈ [?]
'to start press any key ! Wheres the ANY key ?
::bean811
08/07/07 3:27 AM GMT
Hey there Sheila...thanks so much for your thoughts on "Cathedral" and "Fence"...you know I'm going to be trying to represent Southeastern PA!!
0∈ [?]
As a wise man once said, "Wherever you go, there you are."
::bean811
08/11/07 2:46 AM GMT
Hey again...thanks this time for your words on "Hey, Four Eyes"...sorry if I made you cringe!!
0∈ [?]
Sorry to all...I haven't been commenting as much as I would like to lately. I'm a 9 to 5er again (actually more like 8:15 to 7:30 these days!!) Don't worry, I still see all of your wonderful posts, if only for a second.
.photonut
09/04/07 1:30 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my water tower picture. They have been working on this one and another one in town and just about finished with them. Last I saw was that they were painting the word Holly on them in red. PS will get a complete picture soon.
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
09/14/07 4:24 PM GMT
Hi Sheila, Thanks for the wonderful comment on "All In Yellow" I loved your story about your dad and mom. ><
♫ :)sandi ♪ ♫
0∈ [?]
I really enjoy hearing from my caedes friends.
.bean811
10/19/07 12:13 AM GMT
Hey Sheila...hows it goin? Thanks for having a look at "The Pinnacle - Widescreen"...I appreciated the kind words!!
0∈ [?]
Check out me and my sister's collaborative effort on Shutterpoint...
.proachsgirl
11/01/07 10:13 AM GMT
Thanks so much Sheila for the kind words on Earths Jagged End..much appreciated! =D
0∈ [?]
'Show me lonely and Show me openings To lead me closer to you..'
.bean811
12/24/07 6:55 PM GMT
Hey there Sheila...thanks for commenting on "The Shining 2"...I'm really glad you liked it!!
0∈ [?]
Check out me and my sister's collaborative effort on Shutterpoint...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: