Caedes

Homepage for .lambchop

.lambchop

Artist
Real Name:
Tracy ( )
Comments:
107
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
female 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1961 (53 years) 
Membership:
10/31/04 6:19 PM GMT04/26/11 12:20 AM GMT 

Recent Works by lambchop: (full gallery)

Alisal Sunset by lambchop, photography->sunset/rise gallery Flying Orb? by lambchop, Photography->General gallery Ruins by lambchop, Photography->Architecture gallery
Alisal Sunset Flying Orb? Ruins

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.naomi_onthetundra
07/07/07 11:58 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your thoughtful comment on my photo "Eye-catching Delight". I very much appreciate it.

In Christ alone,

Naomi
0∈ [?]
"For the love of Christ constraineth us; because we thus judge, that if One died for all, then were all dead: and that He died for all, that they which live should not henceforth live unto themselves, but unto Him which died for them, and rose again." II Corinthians 5:14-15, KJB
::nature_faerie
07/08/07 6:27 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your comment on Caught in the Linen Closet, with my kitty Murphy. You sure are right-it is his house and I'm just living in it! Thanks again for your sweet comment!
0∈ [?]
.dotslash
07/14/07 9:29 PM GMT
Thank you very much for taking the time to comment on "Whalsun"! Really appreciated, your kind words and enjoyment of the picture make it all worthwhile :)
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
07/15/07 11:37 PM GMT
Thanks Tracy for viewing and commenting on my Pssssst! Wanna Buy a Fishing Rod image. I'm glad that you enjoyed this view.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
.rozem061
07/22/07 9:56 AM GMT
Tracy, thank you very much for your enthousiasm reaction on
"Camouflage"
I am glad you like it!
Kind regards!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
::ChevalierBayard
07/23/07 9:33 PM GMT
Hi Tracy,

thanks for your kind comment about Inside the Český Krumlov. Much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
::zepman4
07/31/07 2:06 AM GMT
Tracy,

I am so pleased you like the photo. And thank you for the kind words.

Charles
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only Son. Whoever puts his trust in God's Son will not be lost but will have life that lasts forever.
.Zezima
08/12/07 4:56 PM GMT
thanks so much for the comment on happiness!
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
08/26/07 10:18 PM GMT
Emerald Sea your too kind and thank you for your comment,appreciated...Richie.
0∈ [?]
.ls123
08/27/07 5:14 PM GMT
Happen to know this particular animal on Dumbest on The Block rather well, which grants me rather more intelligence than your comment.

As you don't know my work you won't know I possess a sense of humour too.
0∈ [?]
"Love does not dominate; it cultivates." - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
::braces
10/01/07 10:40 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on "Mother and Child".The Orangs are our favourite animals at the zoo and Chester Zoo have just opened a new multi-million pound enclosure called 'The World of The Red Ape'.
0∈ [?]
.MarianaEwa
10/03/07 8:48 AM GMT
Hi Tracy, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Cat Dairy much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
.MarianaEwa
10/04/07 5:36 AM GMT
Hi Tracy, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Sleeping very much appreciated. Yes I post some more later on the kittens :)))
Have a great day :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
10/06/07 11:04 AM GMT
Hi Tracy, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Pussel Family much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
.Gabbels
10/10/07 6:25 AM GMT
Hi Tracy, thanks for your nice words on "Iceflower". Your comment is greatly appreciated.
Have a nice day!
0∈ [?]
* Gabrielle *
::MarianaEwa
10/13/07 12:28 AM GMT
Hi Tracy, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Leo(pard) much appreciated.
Have a great evening :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
.bean811
10/21/07 5:20 PM GMT
Hey Tracy...thanks for commenting on "Reach"...I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Check out me and my sister's collaborative effort on Shutterpoint...
.Skynet5
12/27/07 3:11 PM GMT
Thanks for your thoughts on my shot of the del!
0∈ [?]
"Do or Do not, there is no try" -Yoda

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: