Caedes

Homepage for .Agent_Almeda

.Agent_Almeda
Artist
Real Name:
Subala
Email:
Comments:
75
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Sacramento, CA 
Birthday:
4 Nov 1987 (32 years) 
Membership:
07/11/05 6:06 PM GMT11/09/15 7:17 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Agent_Almeda: (full gallery)

What? by Agent_Almeda, Photography->Manipulation gallery Arizona Sunset by Agent_Almeda, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Hopper by Agent_Almeda, photography->insects/spiders gallery
What? Arizona Sunset Hopper

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
SimonsSays
07/16/05 8:34 AM GMT
Hi and thanks for the nice comment on "Launch at the Lakeside"
David
0∈ [?]
SimonsSays
07/16/05 8:34 AM GMT
Hi and thanks for the nice comment on "Launch at the Lakeside"
David
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
08/18/05 5:00 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and posting on Mustang Cobra GT

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
pom1
08/18/05 10:31 AM GMT
Thanks for liking "Mule and Shire horse"
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
bjb
08/18/05 8:38 PM GMT
Hello. Many thanks for your kind words on "Slipper-y When Wet."
0∈ [?]
When you get the choice to sit it out or dance, I hope you dance... Leanne Womack
jaecee666
08/19/05 10:30 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on my photos!
0∈ [?]
Life is a series of delicious deleriousness!
lindyking
08/20/05 1:13 AM GMT
Hi! Thanks for the nice comment on "Which Way Should I Go?" I agree, horses do look great in the snow! Have a great day!!
0∈ [?]
Whatever you are, be a good one. -Abraham Lincoln
._goddess_
12/30/05 12:05 AM GMT
Cheers for your comment on 'Clouds at Sunset.' It was taken in Palmerston North, New Zealand.
0∈ [?]
Photography, as a powerful medium of expression and communications, offers an infinite variety of perception, interpretation and execution. -Ansel Adams
::lithop
02/12/06 7:14 PM GMT
Hi....Thanks for leaving a comment on my "Horsepower" image....pity you can't hear it....the noise is unbelievable!
0∈ [?]
.Redjazone
02/15/06 7:34 AM GMT
Sunset over tree - Thankyou, in answer to your question, it's just near York in the UK.

:-) Red
0∈ [?]
.danmus
02/19/06 8:05 AM GMT
hello there, i'm glad you liked the lighting, thanks for your comment!
0∈ [?]
daniel
.pom1
03/01/06 10:04 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting "Hoverfly" :D
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
::philcUK
04/13/06 5:36 PM GMT
thanks for the post on my Cayman GT image - glad you liked it

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::biffobear
03/23/09 8:24 PM GMT
By the light.Last shot taken on my way home....Starting to get a little spooky so i made it a quick one..Richie.
0∈ [?]
When you get to retirement, you switch bosses - from the one who hired you to the one who married you
.marcaribe
05/07/09 3:15 AM GMT
Rough Surf was taken on the rocks next to Keawa'ula
Bay at the end of Farrington Hwy before it turns to dirt. Thank you for your comment.
Diane
0∈ [?]
09 Trips..Gatlinburg TN, Grand Cayman, Cozumel MX Lake Lure NC, Table Rock Lake MO, Bison Ranch AZ, Caribbean Cruise

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: