Caedes

Homepage for BritnyFox

BritnyFox

Member
Real Name:
Ian
Comments:
7
Gender:
All Male 
Location:
LA 
Birthday:
1981 (38 years) 
Membership:
12/16/07 4:21 AM GMT12/25/07 12:38 AM GMT 

Recent Works by BritnyFox: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
12/16/07 5:18 AM GMT
Would like to see some of your original work.
0∈ [?]
"I never looked for it, gave it no name; yet I knew it always, when the gift of peace came. I stood quite still for the moment that it lasted...Then the light shifted slightly and the moment passed, leaving me...with the lasting echo of its presence.." Diana Gabaldon
.timvdb
12/16/07 3:12 PM GMT
Hi Ian,
I see you're quite new to the site,
Still,...

About the image you've posted "Afternoon Thoughts";
I recall to have seen it before, not on this site, but on another site, it was about a year ago now,
Searched it, and FOUND IT,

It is an exact COPY of an image of "Yuri Bonder", named "Spring",

I HOPE YOU HAVE ANY CONNECTION TO HIM, OTHERWISE IT IS INCORRECT TO TAKE CREDIT FOR HIS IMAGE,

BTW, HIS IMAGE IS HERE,

EDIT: I see you have deleted it by now, ... perhaps the right thing to do,

Kind regards
Tim
0∈ [?]
"Everything Succeeds, all depends on how strictly you define a Failure" (~8 8~)
.Alexxandra
12/16/07 10:25 PM GMT
Hey Ian...thank you for you "plainly" words on "This is me". I'll take them as a compliment :P
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: