Caedes

Homepage for .Bust_it

.Bust_it

Artist
Real Name:
Charles
Email:
Comments:
83
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Washington 
Birthday:
1987 (32 years) 
Membership:
03/10/05 7:26 PM GMT08/31/08 4:57 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Bust_it: (full gallery)

Islands by Bust_it, Photography->Shorelines gallery Fine Alto by Bust_it, Music gallery Grubs by Bust_it, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Islands Fine Alto Grubs

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
DonCarlos
03/31/05 7:30 PM GMT
^^
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
04/01/05 11:46 AM GMT
Hello. Thanks for your kind words on 'A sunny autumn 2'. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
Greasle
04/01/05 1:11 PM GMT
Thx for your comment on St Jerome
0∈ [?]
Rainbowatnight
04/02/05 3:23 AM GMT
I'm not sure why you're spinny-ing but it made me smile, so thank you.
0∈ [?]
This silence kills the calm of the night, I force an anxious patience, Counting every beat and waiting for my turn to die.
kie
05/13/05 8:59 AM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on Drinking ;) Much appreciated.


Jorune
0∈ [?]
lindsey_oo
05/15/05 4:08 AM GMT
hahaha, i agreee
0∈ [?]
::signpainter
05/16/05 7:09 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Forest Road R/W".....much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
~Terry~
cameraatje
09/03/05 7:43 PM GMT
Hallo,

Thanks for your nice comments / compliments on "Eurasian Little Owl". It's good to read that you had so much fun with this picture. Always appreciated. Gr. Eric
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
10/04/05 7:37 AM GMT
Thanx a million for the KEWL remarks on my Rainy Beach Stairs.....!!!
0∈ [?]
in leafy stillness autumn winds gently touch trees until one day the dance begins and unlocks the calico colours (part of one of my poems)
co2metal
10/05/05 7:45 AM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "mission control 2".. it's fun to work with such a cool photo
0∈ [?]
mythica
10/10/05 11:34 AM GMT
No worries - I am soon to finish a degree, and I am looking forward to reading the 'trilogy in four parts' again! (I know - you could be -> Babel!! Leave them guessing! ;-)
0∈ [?]
The way to know life is to love many things. .:Van Gogh:. This weeks gallery image.
Forester
10/12/05 12:17 AM GMT
Thank you Charles for your feedback on "Retired". Much appreciated. B.
0∈ [?]
The Artist Formerly Known as B1aze!
purmusic
10/24/05 11:55 AM GMT
Hey,

With regards to your "Classics Show," you are most welcome. And thanks for taking the time to reply.

Truthfully, most, if not all, thanks should go to you for inspiring me to look at another type of image. That is the best, really. A bit of a new discovery for me and new appreciation, as I really think you nailed down something 'classic' with your image (no pun intended). Annnddd ...

... yes, a 'Teenburger' was an A&W burger. It came with bacon, cheese.

Oh, oh, did it ... now I am hungry for one and it is only breakfast, lol.
We shall see if I can last :P'''''' . <------- me, drooling and pulling a 'Homer.'
0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust
jmar
10/24/05 4:31 PM GMT
Hey there Charles,
Thanks for that rousing feedback on "Whiteface Mountains" glad you liked it, it is a spectacular spot in the fall........John
0∈ [?]
cinny7
10/30/05 1:00 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your insightful, kind remarks on 'Buttercup', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
For from of old no one has heard nor perceived by the ear, nor has the eye seen a God besides You, Who works and shows Himself active on behalf of him who earnestly waits for Him. Isaiah 64:4
::lemeow
02/18/06 10:12 AM GMT
Hey Charles - Thanks so much for the nice things you said about the images I've posted. I'm flattered that you like my fractals. I think, though, that you may end up being surprised by the comments you're going to get on your own work. You're more talented than I think you know. Wait...you'll see.

Kat.
0∈ [?]
"If there is an underlying oneness in all things, it does not matter where we begin. One measures a circle starting anywhere." Charles Fort

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: