Caedes

Homepage for .Dextar_111

.Dextar_111

Artist
Real Name:
Cory
Comments:
51
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
11 Nov 1989 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/22/04 3:28 AM GMT08/15/10 1:44 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Dextar_111: (full gallery)

Standing Proudly by Dextar_111, Photography->People gallery Approaching Quickly by Dextar_111, Photography->Action or Motion gallery Little Red Flowers by Dextar_111, Photography->Flowers gallery
Standing Proudly Approaching Quickly Little Red Flowers

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Dextar_111
06/22/04 1:49 PM GMT
Thank you Johanna for you comments on "Reaching Out." I'm just an amateur, so the comment means a lot from someone of your caliber.
0∈ [?]
guitar_girl1000
07/23/04 8:23 PM GMT
Just thought I'd leave a message...... You have some great pictures in your gallery :) I wish I could submit my own photos but I don't have the right equipment and software yet :( Soon enough though....
0∈ [?]
--A person who asks a question is a fool for five minutes. A person who doesn't is a fool forever...--
melzg
09/06/04 8:07 PM GMT
dexture were do you make the pictures?
0∈ [?]
melzg
09/06/04 8:10 PM GMT
please leave me the place thanks
0∈ [?]
::cuddlebuddy48
12/29/05 7:31 PM GMT
thanks for your feed back on evening boat ride...was worried about the glare part but...wherever we stopped the sun was "there". thanks for takin your time to comment.
0∈ [?]
.icemanz07
12/30/05 6:04 AM GMT
Hello, thank you for your comments on "Outlook" and "Who Am I? Who Are You?" I really appreciate the feedback.
0∈ [?]
"A photograph is often looked at...rarely looked into." -Ansel Adams
+ppigeon
12/30/05 8:42 AM GMT
Hi Cory. Thanks for stopping on my 'Virgin landscape'. Happy New Year :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.trevor51590
12/31/05 11:41 PM GMT
Hey thanks for your comment on "Spring has Sprung", no i took this with a 300D. Thanks for the comment!
0∈ [?]
Everyone has a photographic memory, some people just don't have film.
.Trin
01/02/06 2:09 PM GMT
Hello there! Thanks so much for the nice comment on "Gardenia", greatly appreciated. My warmest wishes for the new year~ Maria
0∈ [?]
a field of stahya in the springtime...
.raeishott
01/02/06 3:58 PM GMT
Thanxs for your comment on NO FISHING! i really appreciate it :-)
0∈ [?]
I AM A CITY GIRL IN A COUNTRY WORLD!
::Quiet
04/13/07 4:59 PM GMT
Hi Dextar. It's a pic of me, and I just worked to put a smaller version in the viewfinder part (and an even smaller version in THAT viewfinder). It was actually not easy to do, but yes that is how I did it! cheers, Q
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
.ash_lovesherboys
03/09/10 12:03 AM GMT
Dexter
Thank you for the view and comment on my fractal Neon Threads, it was much appreciated. Have a great day.
Ashley
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: