Caedes

Homepage for .Dr_Poo

.Dr_Poo

Artist
Real Name:
Nate
Comments:
15
Gender:
Location:
Calgary, AB, Canada 
Birthday:
1983 (37 years) 
Membership:
03/15/07 2:04 AM GMT11/08/09 5:02 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Dr_Poo: (full gallery)

Angel by Dr_Poo, Photography->Animals gallery Water Barrier by Dr_Poo, Photography->Water gallery Calgary By Night Too by Dr_Poo, Photography->Landscape gallery
Angel Water Barrier Calgary By Night Too

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
03/15/07 1:30 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!

From the looks of your first post, you've got some good photos coming down the line.
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
03/25/07 3:33 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for the comments on Spread Your Wings & Fly, they are greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
03/26/07 3:53 AM GMT
w00t! #3 too!

thanks for your comments on On The Lookout, they are greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
03/28/07 1:11 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on monopod, it's appreciated very much!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
03/30/07 1:23 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on Yes Dear...", it's greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
03/31/07 5:18 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for the comment on flowy translucentness, it's greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
.Phil2001
04/04/07 8:14 PM GMT
Hey Nate Thanks for the comment on fear much appreciated and glad you liked it
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery
.FuSoYa
04/14/07 9:37 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on Diente de Léon, it's much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
Create Yourself!
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
04/16/07 1:15 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on breathtaking..., it's greatly appreciated! I'll have to give the panoramic a try, I made it a widescreen image in hopes to give it that kind of wide feel. But a panoramic style would be way better!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
.kkwlau
04/20/07 2:51 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Public--you caught what I wanted to convey!
0∈ [?]
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
06/17/07 8:05 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on 1 vs 15, it's nice to know one's work is appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: