Caedes

Homepage for F0CUS

F0CUS

Member
Real Name:
Simon Lancaster-Larocque
Comments:
124
Website:
http://www.simonlancaster.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Mountain View, CA 
Birthday:
1985 (34 years) 
Membership:
06/04/04 8:10 PM GMT10/29/09 2:20 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mystic_january
08/31/04 8:02 PM GMT
thanks simon for your comment and encouragment on "dunno what u got till its gone" :) glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
-Amanda-"The essential quality of life is living, the essential quality of living is change; change is evolution, and we are part of it."
SageIdiot
09/01/04 8:27 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Meter. And yes, I shot it on Ilford Delta 100 and processed it myself. It was one of my first prints.
0∈ [?]
In a nation of the blind, the one-eyed man is king.
::kjh000
09/21/04 12:40 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to browse through my gallery and the kind words about my work. :)
0∈ [?]
onx
10/11/04 12:11 AM GMT
yea, i'm studying nerd theory at Imperial College of Science and Technology and MRAAAAWR (Could you guess)
0∈ [?]
its all about something different
::Torque
11/10/04 11:53 PM GMT
Hey Simon, thanks for the great comment and vote on (Sitting in My Tin Can). I'm glad you enjoyed the picture!
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
boyb
11/16/04 7:18 PM GMT
I will comment on your Avatar as well.

Thanks for warning us all that that's what'll happen if you slam your penis in a door.

~"I walk to B, then I look up and 'Ahhh!' P is coming down on me!"~Pearl Sullivan
0∈ [?]
co2metal
11/19/04 6:04 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "erythrophobia".. much appreciated ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
::photoimagery
11/21/04 6:41 AM GMT
Hello Simon. I'm pleased you liked "Praying For Spring". They are beautiful birds and with a little patience and a good long lens you can get some very nice images of them. Thanks again and you are welcome to visit my gallery anytime.
0∈ [?]
Nicky
11/22/04 12:03 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your nice comment on "Another Golden World", Simon!
0∈ [?]
The die is cast -- now we search for it. Nicky
::alexis518
11/25/04 12:31 AM GMT
Thanks Simon, glad you liked the squirrel shot. I've got a 10x optical zoom on my camera, but I was within five feet of the shot so I backed the zoom off a bit.
0∈ [?]
we are all in the gutter, but some of us are looking up at the stars
PuMa
11/25/04 3:27 PM GMT
Thank you Simon for the great words to; "The art of feeling lonely" It's really appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Just be.
Si
12/14/04 7:34 AM GMT
Hi Simon - many thanks for your great comment (and vote!) on "Great Grey". I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
nmsmith
01/01/05 5:00 AM GMT
Thanks, Simon, for your kind words about "Mountain Majesty." So glad you enjoyed it. Have a happy New Year!
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
01/11/05 9:45 AM GMT
Hey! Thanks a lot for you great comment on 'What will you do this winter?', Simon. My pleasure to share it with my caedes friends :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::heidlerr
01/15/05 3:49 AM GMT
Thanks Simon for viewing and commenting on my Shore Lunch Discard photo. I'm glad that you like this image. Blue Crab is very good eats but a lot of work picking the meat out of the shell.
Russ
0∈ [?]
::heidlerr
01/15/05 3:54 AM GMT
Thanks for viewing my image Simon. I'm glad that you liked my Dog Footprint photo.
Russ
0∈ [?]
steelwind
02/01/05 2:21 AM GMT
thanks for ur comments on "7cidades"...i took it in Sao. Miguel
0∈ [?]
Keep doing what you do best!
::philcUK
02/02/05 6:40 PM GMT
Simon - thanks for your post on Racing Stripes - much appreciated.

most excellent double barrel bye the way :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
tommy62
02/03/05 10:04 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on my image " A Silent Conversation"
Im glad for your high scores and that you honored me and use it on your desktop...
Its a very special place for me and im happy for your appreciation...../ Blitz
0∈ [?]
" Im Here As A Friend "
::Mitsubishiman
02/04/05 11:23 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by
0∈ [?]
::Torque
02/18/05 10:32 PM GMT
Hello Simon, and thank you for the comment on (Summer Shade), it was very flattering. I'm glad you enjoyed it and I am definitely very lucky to visit that place once in a while.
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
boyb
03/11/05 1:29 AM GMT
Hey, you should probably take off that

"look it's me" picture now, cause that pic of mine was deleted =P
0∈ [?]
::arneh
04/14/05 5:02 PM GMT
Hi Simon, really nice to meet you ! Im happy to see you enjoyed my natural fractal Neon leaf 2 so much. This is a kind of image Im very fond of and I hope to show you some more later on. Have you seen Wooden Star 2 ?
0∈ [?]
nigel_inglis
09/10/05 7:35 PM GMT
I'm from Waterloo too. Waterloo rocks.
0∈ [?]
"No race in all the Realms better understands the word Vengeance than the Drow. Vengeance is their dessert at the daily table, the sweetness they taste upon their smirking lips as though it was the ultimate delicious pleasure. And so hungering did the drow come for me." - Drizzt Do'Urden. READ MORE FANTASY.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: