Caedes

Homepage for .JMork

.JMork

Artist
Real Name:
Joseph Mork
Email:
Comments:
16
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Las Cruces, NM 
Birthday:
1980 (39 years) 
Membership:
02/09/09 6:08 AM GMT03/15/09 3:48 AM GMT 

Recent Works by JMork: (full gallery)

The Road to the Desert Rose by JMork, Photography->Landscape gallery A Little Digging by JMork, Photography->Landscape gallery Zuhl Citrine by JMork, Photography->Nature gallery
The Road to the Desert Rose A Little Digging Zuhl Citrine

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::verenabloo
02/09/09 9:55 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes ! You will for sure like it here. Verena
0∈ [?]
There is only one way to happiness, and that is to cease worrying things which are beyond the power of our will.
.lvld
02/14/09 9:09 PM GMT
Thank you very much for taking the time to view and comment on"untiteled4" & Welcome to caedes
0∈ [?]
WHM.
.Jason_Miller
02/24/09 10:22 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments to "Stopped for a Rest Break".
0∈ [?]
If you think nobody cares if you're alive, try missing a couple of car payments.
::phasmid
02/27/09 4:13 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes from me too. I just found your uploads and I think you have much to offer to this site!

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We dont make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: