Caedes

Homepage for .Lenton

.Lenton

Artist
Real Name:
Tom Lenton
Email:
Comments:
9
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Lancaster 
Birthday:
1991 (28 years) 
Membership:
10/02/06 6:36 PM GMT05/09/10 5:30 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Lenton: (full gallery)

Isle Of Skye Scene by Lenton, Photography->Shorelines gallery Harness by Lenton, Photography->Sculpture gallery Scape Of Hope by Lenton, Photography->Landscape gallery
Isle Of Skye Scene Harness Scape Of Hope

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
10/02/06 8:29 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Tom!!!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
::rahto
11/25/06 11:19 PM GMT
Thanks Tom for the comments on my picture “Paws” I was surprised this one came out as good as it did. It was shot at 400mm with a shutter speed of 125 and an ISO of 1,000.
Typically not good settings for success.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.Tomeast
05/01/08 11:13 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on splash.I appreciate it.Tom
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: