Caedes

Homepage for .Lindzy

.Lindzy
Artist
Real Name:
Lynn
Email:
Comments:
8
Gender:
Female 
Location:
South East England 
Birthday:
1955 (64 years) 
Membership:
06/19/08 4:57 PM GMT06/19/08 6:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Lindzy: (full gallery)

Siblings in dandelions by Lindzy, Photography->Pets gallery
Siblings in dandelions

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.LANJOCKEY
06/19/08 6:11 PM GMT
Hello Lindzy....First of all may I welcome you to Caedes and that you will enjoy looking at the superb pictures on this site...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (UPSTREAM)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated...I spent a very long time on this location waiting for the right light...Thankyou again Linzy....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
::Lindzy
06/19/08 7:19 PM GMT
Thanks Mick. I'm amazed by this site and wish I had found it earlier. Your photo gave off such feeling that I had to keep looking back at it. Thanks for sharing your obvious talent. Be well. Lynn
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: