Caedes

Homepage for Moog

Moog
Member
Real Name:
Kris
Email:
Comments:
88
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Bangkok, Thailand 
Birthday:
1977 (44 years) 
Membership:
06/04/05 1:23 PM GMT10/14/14 10:27 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
J_272004
06/04/05 10:58 PM GMT
Hi Moog.... thanks for your comment on Galactical Flower... im very glad you liked it.... and im honored that im the first person you commented on... thankyou

Welcome to Caedes....

I also thankyou for comments on Sunset On The Horizon...
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."
::groo2k
06/05/05 4:00 AM GMT
Thanks Moog for all of your comments on my work. I very much appreciate it. Most of my work seems to end with either an Asian or Celtic feel to it. Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
co2metal
06/05/05 9:14 AM GMT
hey thanks for your comments on "a certain reaction" and "a rip in time".. much appreciated and glad you like my work ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
Crusader
06/05/05 11:16 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Crack". Glad you like my fractal work.
0∈ [?]
J_272004
06/05/05 11:32 AM GMT
Hi Moog.. thanks for your comment on Kindered Spirits... im glad you liked it... :D
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."
co2metal
06/05/05 9:01 PM GMT
i really appreciate your recent tour of my gallery.. glad you liked them, thanks for taking the time ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
::philcUK
06/06/05 2:19 PM GMT
thanks Kris for the posts on my NASA submissions

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::tealeaves
05/13/08 2:20 AM GMT
Hi Kris, Thank you for your visit to Sangria , and your kind words. It is much appreciated :)

Lori
0∈ [?]
Each cup of tea represents an imaginary voyage. ~Catherine Douzel

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: