Caedes

Homepage for .Skisy

.Skisy

Artist
Real Name:
Phil Hobbs
Email:
Comments:
40
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Fareham 
Birthday:
1991 (28 years) 
Membership:
10/20/06 5:59 PM GMT11/27/10 12:17 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Skisy: (full gallery)

Within by Skisy, abstract gallery Forest Throne by Skisy, abstract gallery Fire Fountain by Skisy, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Within Forest Throne Fire Fountain

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
10/21/06 4:37 AM GMT
Welcome to the best artists' site on the web, Caedes!!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
.johindes
05/06/07 1:01 AM GMT
Thank you so much for your nice comment about my storm a brewing,, and you are so right,, now I can see a butterfly as well. Thank you
0∈ [?]
Very very new to this, and only have a bog standard fuji 2mb digi camera.
.margali
05/17/07 4:20 PM GMT
I'm truly honoured to have been added to your list of friends. Thank you very much.

- cfr
0∈ [?]
.89037
05/21/07 4:31 PM GMT
I'm very glad you liked "Fog in Carpati mountains, Romania"!..Thank you so much for your nice comment on it!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.Catharina
05/22/07 12:54 AM GMT
Hello Phil, nice to meet you:) and thank you for your lovely comment on "The Colour Purple"
0∈ [?]
.Godschild
05/26/07 2:51 PM GMT
Thankyou Phil for your encouraging comments on my work.
0∈ [?]
Titus 3:5-7, "Not by works of righteousness which we have done, but according to his mercy he saved us, by the washing of regeneration, and renewing of the Holy Ghost; 6: Which he shed on us abundantly through Jesus Christ our Saviour; 7: That being justified by his grace, we should be made heirs according to the hope of eternal life." Why did Jesus Christ have to die on the cross if all it took was good works to get to heaven? It is THROUGH Jesus Christ's blood that He saved us from Hell. If we could get to heaven on our own then Jesus Christ would've had to die again and again. If you ANY questions please pm me.
.u2ser
05/27/07 3:18 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Aroma of Light!!
0∈ [?]
I Laugh at the face of danger!!!! Then I hide under the bed till in goes away...
.margali
05/29/07 9:01 PM GMT
I'm really honoured to have been added to your list of friends. Thank you very much.

- cfr
0∈ [?]
::solita17
06/06/07 12:30 AM GMT
Hi Phil, and thanks for your comments on Zen marsh grass, Cape Cod! You mentioned simplicity and that was what I was going for.
mary
0∈ [?]
"If I dream I shall be real, or really myself..." Robert Penn Warren
.jhostetler
06/13/07 2:42 AM GMT
Hey just wanted to say thanks for the comment on "Confused". It is greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Dream as if you'll live forever; Live as if you'll die today.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: