Caedes

Homepage for .SpoonSA

.SpoonSA
Artist
Real Name:
Kevin
Comments:
82
Gender:
Male 
Location:
South Africa 
Birthday:
1984 (37 years) 
Membership:
02/20/08 5:05 PM GMT02/25/10 5:31 PM GMT 

Recent Works by SpoonSA: (full gallery)

Abandoned by SpoonSA, Photography->Cars gallery You can look, but don't fall by SpoonSA, Photography->Shorelines gallery Crystal Fountain by SpoonSA, Photography->Water gallery
Abandoned You can look, but don't fall Crystal Fountain

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.dmk
02/20/08 6:24 PM GMT
Hey Kev. Welcome to Caedes! Looking forward to seeing more of your photos! Thanks for the add.
0∈ [?]
::casechaser
02/25/08 1:10 PM GMT
Kevin, thank you for your kind comment on "Looking Through the Trees and the Fog" and the honor of being fav'd. ~~ John
0∈ [?]
If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
.bluespace
02/25/08 5:03 PM GMT
Thank you Kevin for the comment on "No works Just Relax" I'm glad that you liked it
0∈ [?]
Just Believe,Because If You Believe It Will Come True -Adarsh
+trisbert
02/28/08 9:13 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments about “Dubbo Sunset” Kevin. I’m glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::tigger3
02/29/08 12:59 AM GMT
Welocme to caedes and thank you for the fave on "Shoreline??"
Hope you enjoy your stay. Sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
::DigiCamMan
03/03/08 9:01 AM GMT
Hey Kevin,

Thanks for the comments on 'Seeing the Light' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery
::Toto_san
03/05/08 7:38 PM GMT
Kevin, your comment is much appreciated on 'Taro Droplets' and 'Coconut Palm Close Up'.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.ames311
03/06/08 10:51 PM GMT
Hey Kevin
Thanks so much for commenting on "Under the Boardwalk" Im glad you liked it! I might upload the orginial image soon.
Thanks
Amy :)
0∈ [?]
::Toto_san
03/07/08 5:24 PM GMT
Thnx, Kevin for 'Takamatsu Old Town'. Glad you enjoyed it, my friend.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.priyanthab
03/10/08 1:33 AM GMT
Thanks a bunch for the comment on "Coming down" :)
0∈ [?]
.JWAY
03/12/08 6:40 AM GMT
Hey Kev:) had no idea you were on here too:) I look forward to having a look at your pics. have a great day, Jen.
0∈ [?]
.JWAY
03/12/08 2:01 PM GMT
Thanks Mr Spoon;) appreciate your kind comments:)
0∈ [?]
.dmk
03/13/08 10:50 AM GMT
Hey Kev, thanks so much for the nice comment on Blade Runner. You the Man ;)
0∈ [?]
::nigelmoore
03/14/08 6:34 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my 'London Sky' picture, nice to know it was appreciated in South Africa!
0∈ [?]
"The tree which moves some to tears of joy is in the eyes of others merely a green thing which stands in the way." William Blake
.Babette
03/16/08 5:27 PM GMT
Such lovely words written to "Good night, sun" makes me feel very happy! Thanks a lot!

Babette
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
03/16/08 10:12 PM GMT
Hello Kevin, and have I said welcome to you? to caedes? If not, then I'd like to welcome you again. And I want to thank you so much for enjoying my photos and for telling me so in your comments. It means very much to me to know someone likes what creations I have...thank you again. Verena
0∈ [?]
Do not wait; the time will never be "just right."Start where you are and work with whatever tools you may have at your command,and better tools will be found as you go along.
::bean811
04/03/08 3:14 AM GMT
Hey Kevin..thanks for you thoughts on "Peace Valley"...always very much appreciated!!
0∈ [?]
.89037
04/03/08 7:52 PM GMT
Thanks ,Kevin,for your nice words on "Day dream"!..much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.dmk
04/14/08 1:50 PM GMT
Hey Bru, thanks for the comment on lush beginnings.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: