Caedes

Homepage for .TheRealPae

.TheRealPae

Artist
Real Name:
Real Pae
Comments:
25
Website:
www.borntwiceproductions.blogspot.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Rockland County, New York 
Birthday:
31 Oct 1974 (44 years) 
Membership:
05/26/10 4:07 PM GMT04/12/18 12:59 AM GMT 

TheRealPae's Journal (2 entries)


My City Uploaded: 08/31/10 4:20 AM GMT

Image: My City

This is an actual picture of the New Yankee Stadium, taken from the elevated train platform, there was a train on the other side of the tracks, I took this shot with my HTC Droid Incredible (camera phone), as you can tell its not the greatest resolution, but sufficient for a camera thats on my cell phone. I loved the combination of the train and the upper level of the stadium. We call the train the "Iron Horse". Go Bronx Bombers!


Recent Works by TheRealPae: (full gallery)

everyone's final destination by TheRealPae, photography->general gallery Arise! by TheRealPae, photography->general gallery My City by TheRealPae, photography->general gallery
everyone's final destination Arise! My City

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::luckyshot
05/27/10 2:02 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::Ed1958
08/31/10 6:43 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes and thanks for gentle comment.
Ed.
0∈ [?]
.Tedi
09/02/10 10:11 PM GMT
Hi,

this is Ohrid, very old and wonderful town in Macedonia, Europe and I love it very much, but I don't live there, I live in Skopje. Best wishes.
0∈ [?]
::Silvanus
09/03/10 10:56 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on "Summer on Nine Mile Creek." Much appreciated.

Steve
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: