Caedes

Homepage for .Tyr1301

.Tyr1301

Artist
Real Name:
Hunter
Email:
Comments:
98
Gender:
Male 
Location:
NYC 
Birthday:
1974 (45 years) 
Membership:
05/28/08 6:37 PM GMT06/18/08 6:27 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Tyr1301: (full gallery)

Nuclear Night by Tyr1301, Photography->Manipulation gallery Dreaming American by Tyr1301, Photography->Manipulation gallery Negative airport by Tyr1301, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Nuclear Night Dreaming American Negative airport

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Kine
06/03/08 12:28 AM GMT
hey hunter :D
thanks for the nice comment :)
and welcome to caedes ;)
0∈ [?]
.PrettyFae
06/03/08 2:20 PM GMT
Hi Hunter :)
Thankyou for the lovely comment on Adriel, hon!
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
::salhag71
06/05/08 11:50 PM GMT
Hello & Thank you , Hunter
For taking the time to comment on my pic "Fountains Abbey"

I see want you mean about the shot being a bit dark -
I would have lighted it up more ,
but was not sure that in doing so i might show up where i removed a few people from the shot (a lady & her dog near the sign / a man & woman in the base of the tower).
Thanks Again .
Steve
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
06/06/08 12:53 AM GMT
Dear Hunter,thak you verymuch for your wonderful thoughts
on "What a rain" Appreciat it greatly.
0∈ [?]
.furie1743
06/14/08 10:38 PM GMT
Hi Hunter
Thanks for the comments on _all_ my pics. They are much appreciated and always welcome, too. :)
0∈ [?]
I find television very educational. The minute somebody turns it on, I go to the library and read a good book. Groucho Marx (1890 - 1977)
::lokigrl616
06/19/08 7:51 PM GMT
thanks for taking the time out to comment and appreciate! love u!
Dani
0∈ [?]
genius is born-not paid. -Oscar Wilde Appreciation is a wonderful thing: It makes what is excellent in others belong to us as well.-Voltaire

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: