Caedes

Homepage for cep

cep

Member
Real Name:
Louis
Comments:
46
Gender:
Male 
Location:
South Africa 
Birthday:
1967 (52 years) 
Membership:
06/10/06 7:04 AM GMT06/24/06 3:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by cep: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.EmmyLinnea
06/10/06 9:06 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.I hope you enjoy this site.
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
06/10/06 6:43 PM GMT
Hi Louis! Welcome to Caedes! You are started out well....with promising talent and fun shots! I look forward to seeing more! Wait till you meet more people here....you will love it!
Warm regards, Terri
0∈ [?]
The Voting Booth is your friend..........:)
.SDLewis
06/11/06 9:14 PM GMT
Hi Louis, thanks for looking at and commenting on " A stones Throw". Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
.AmNeSiA
06/12/06 4:03 AM GMT
Firstly Welcome to Caedes and No probs Louis as I enjoy your work and keep the great work coming
Jason
0∈ [?]
Suicide is man's way of tell God "YOU CAN'T FIRE ME I QUIT."
.mmynx34
06/13/06 8:10 PM GMT
Hey Louis
A warm welcome to THE internet family! This is a great place, but beware.. you can get hooked.. :) Looking forward to more!
Marietha
0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;)
.mmynx34
06/15/06 11:15 PM GMT
Hi Louis
Thank you for the nice comment on Two Friends, I appreciate it very much and I'm glad you like it.
Marietha
0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;)
.jcferg99
06/18/06 5:18 PM GMT
Hello Louis,
I am very glad you were able to take a look at "Little Red One" and that you liked it. I would welcome your comments on any of my images.
JoAnn
0∈ [?]
.1bunnyslippers
06/18/06 6:20 PM GMT
Hi Louis! Many thanks for adding me as a friend. I have enjoyed your gallery and look forward to your future images. Best wishes, Carolyn
0∈ [?]
.jcferg99
06/18/06 7:08 PM GMT
Hi again,
Thanks for adding me to your friends list. I have done the same and know I will enjoy seeing all your postings.
0∈ [?]
.mmynx34
06/18/06 9:59 PM GMT
Hey Louis
Thanx for the comment on 3 of Diamonds.. I'm glad you like it. Thanx for stopping by and taking the time to check out my work.. Much appreciated!!
Marietha

ps...and even tho your a boy and cant go on and on about my white rose.. :) i would like to thank you for stopping by there too...

0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;)
.hernoor
06/19/06 5:41 AM GMT
Thanks Louis for the friend add - I've done the same!
0∈ [?]
Live like there was no tomorrow | When you put your mind to it, you can accomplish anything - Doc Brown | My Gallery
::egggray
06/19/06 5:36 PM GMT
Hi Louis, thank you for commenting on "Dragonfly"
0∈ [?]
.mmynx34
06/20/06 6:10 AM GMT
:)) Hope that means you like my Strawbss! Must say, I've never seen a naughty stawberry before, but I'll take your word for it. Thanx for popping in, Louis. Always appreciate your comments! Have a fab day
Marietha

PS (25.06.06)
Thank you so very much for the comment you've left on Blooming Beauty. I appreciate it very much.
Marietha
0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;)
6iqtpie
12/07/06 10:15 PM GMT
Hi, I'd love to see more pictures of the Karoo farm... ;-) T
0∈ [?]
>Ce sourire de l'âme, préférable au rire de la bouche.< Voltaire

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: