Caedes

Homepage for .chrisdowey

.chrisdowey
Artist
Real Name:
Chris Dowey
Comments:
21
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Northern Ireland 
Birthday:
1975 (44 years) 
Membership:
01/31/03 10:49 AM GMT12/27/07 2:55 PM GMT 

Recent Works by chrisdowey: (full gallery)

Brighton Sunset by chrisdowey, photography->sunset/rise gallery
Brighton Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
trisbert
10/06/04 2:43 PM GMT
Hello Chris. Welcome to Caedes.
I just wanted to say thank you for your wonderful comments about "Sumersby Falls" You can hear the water eh, I know what you mean :-) I'm glad you like my photograph, your comments are much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
::Neamh
10/12/04 9:58 PM GMT
Thanks Chris for commenting on "Fire".Hope it keeps you warm..Been to Belfast Eire before.Irish?
0∈ [?]
johnnyblaze187
10/12/04 10:07 PM GMT
Hi Chris, thanks for the comment on "Muted fire," glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Steb
07/09/05 12:46 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment of a while ago. Missed it initially.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
.userone
10/19/06 10:26 PM GMT
Welcome to Ceades, Chris... and thanks a lot for the generous comment on "Crystal Complexity" - I'm glad you like it...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.userone
12/01/06 2:27 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for the generous comment on "Megacosm" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: