Caedes

Homepage for djayjarvis

djayjarvis

Member
Real Name:
jason jarvis
Email:
Comments:
-999
Gender:
male 
Location:
uk 
Birthday:
1972 (47 years) 
Membership:
09/01/06 8:03 PM GMT03/26/10 1:50 AM GMT 

Recent Works by djayjarvis: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::CK1215
09/03/06 1:40 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Tribal". I use Apop, Chaos and Ultra Fractual, then I take the image to Photosohp and clean up and add effects to it.It takes me about to weeks to fine tune a creation...Thanks again, Kat
0∈ [?]
&KEIFER
09/04/06 1:42 PM GMT
Thank you for visiting Where The Songbird Sings and .... WELCOME to CAEDES
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
09/05/06 11:07 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Electrifying.. i'm glad you liked it... I love your eye pics, if you want to use electrifying in your image you have my permission.. i look forward to seeing more of your work.. =)

I would also like to Welcome you to Caedes, I'm sure you will enjoy it here, there is fantastic art work (as you already know) as well as the friendly (sometimes crazy) helpful members, if you have any questions and its not in FAQ’s feel free to ask any of the members, we all love to help.. =) be warned though.. this site is very addictive... (but you probably have figured that out too by now.. lol).. Enjoy
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::laurengary
09/06/06 5:54 PM GMT
Hi there Jason ! Thanks bunches for taking a look at Therein Lies Madness. I really appreciated your great comment, & I'm so glad you enjoyed it !
Also, a belated Welcome to Caedes ! Hope you enjoy yourself here !
Lauren
0∈ [?]
My parents made me what I am today ....... I'm thinking of suing ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
.onespock
09/06/06 8:16 PM GMT
Hello Jason...Thanks for the wonderful comments you have left me...I greatly appreciate it :) As to what program I use for my fractals... here is a link to apophysis...have fun.

Moe
0∈ [?]
-"The needs of the many outweigh the needs of the few or the one".-Spock
::J_272004
09/09/06 1:07 AM GMT
Thanks Jason.. thanks for your great comment on Fantastic Feathers... i'm so glad you liked it...
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.BurningSky
09/15/06 10:39 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice comments on "Peculiar Wood" -- I don't have much of any idea what it is supposed to be! Perhaps we need to interpret ourselves. :)
0∈ [?]
&kjh000
09/24/06 7:20 PM GMT
Thanks for the reply regarding my comments on your pieces. I'm glad you liked some of the stuff in my gallery. I didn't quite follow everything you said about me knowing my artists and the original eye being made by someone else...
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
09/24/06 10:54 PM GMT
Hi Jason.. thanks for your great comment on Heart On Fire.. i'm so glad you liked it... if you liked this check out this manipulation by NzglKing he used this heart in his image.. heart of offering
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: