Caedes

Homepage for iloveadam

iloveadam

Member
Real Name:
saralynn
Comments:
43
Gender:
female 
Location:
Geneva, NY 
Birthday:
1988 (33 years) 
Membership:
05/24/06 3:30 PM GMT10/17/07 5:13 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.PrettyFae
10/05/06 4:47 PM GMT
Hey Sara :]
Thankyou so much for your comments on my CG pic! - so pleased you like my art :D
Best wishes and welcome to Caedes, also!

Fae x
0∈ [?]
::third_eye
10/10/06 8:17 PM GMT
hi sara, thanks for the kind words you had for my work, "perspectives". i'm glad you liked it. alot of what i like to shoot is right there in front of everyone, if only they'd stop and look. so i do the looking for them :o)
rob
0∈ [?]
lately, i've fallen horribly behind in my thanks and comments. I'll catch up, but until I do, please know all your kind words are greatly appreciated.
::za4em9
10/10/06 10:42 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my "Prophesy". made my day. I personally used Apophysis 2.04beta; it's on apophysis.org. I've tried numerous fractal apps, (second best - Tierazon); freeware, of course... Apop ended up my favorite. Try it; some beautiful works came out of it. PS, love the blue wheel. keep it up! :)
0∈ [?]
.pakalou94
10/24/06 7:13 AM GMT
hey Sara , thanks for your comments on : House of my dreams

My Gallery.
0∈ [?]
do it
.neophyte
10/24/06 11:21 PM GMT
Hi Sara. Thx for your kind words on Star Mind. And it does looks very Christmas-like now that you mention it. ;)
0∈ [?]
Life is like a Rose full of thorns, some more painfull than others. Yet, there is nothing more beautifull than a Rose in Bloom.My Works
::theshrew
11/16/06 2:41 PM GMT
Hi Sara
Thanks for your kind comments on my Dirty Doors photo. I like it because it's on my way home!! Roll on going home time!
Thanks again
Kate
0∈ [?]
If you want to find something - ask a photographer or camerman!
::ls123
11/16/06 2:48 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for dropping in on Hazy Pastel Swirls - your kind comments mean a lot :-) I'm just having fun playing around with Apophysis - if I can have a go I'm sure you can too!
0∈ [?]
"Love does not dominate; it cultivates." - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
.mythica
12/11/06 6:14 AM GMT
Hi There! - Thanks for taking the time to comment on my work, 'Eye of Infinity' - Appreciate the feedback.
0∈ [?]
The Universe conspires to help those who help themselves. My gallery.
.chris1harrison
05/10/07 2:25 AM GMT
Hi. Thanks again for your comments on my "tree silhouette." Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.margali
05/14/07 7:15 PM GMT
I really appreciate your taking the time to comment on Solstice Spirals. I was really surprised - and quite chuffed - when an image of mine made it into the main gallery. I'm very pleased you enjoyed it and really appreciate your saying so.

- cfr
0∈ [?]
.snapdragonk
05/17/07 8:35 PM GMT
Thanks and God Bless xxx
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
05/17/07 11:14 PM GMT
Thank you for those lovely comments you left at “Lisgar Falls” Sara. That place was a lucky find :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
&trisbert
05/18/07 2:08 PM GMT
Hello Sara, it’s me again. Your comments about “For You” are very much appreciated. I think it odd that such a scrappy looking bush can produce such a beautiful bloom, but I’m glad that it does.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
+photoimagery
05/19/07 11:29 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments on "Died Trying ", I'm pleased you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.bean811
05/23/07 7:13 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Valley of Desolation 2"...I'm really glad you liked it as much as I do!!!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: