Caedes

Homepage for .kammouflage

.kammouflage

Artist
Real Name:
Kameron
Email:
Comments:
49
Website:
http://kammouflage.no-ip.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Tx 
Birthday:
1984 (35 years) 
Membership:
09/09/04 3:11 PM GMT09/27/11 11:29 AM GMT 

Recent Works by kammouflage: (full gallery)

Not only through sound by kammouflage, photography->general gallery The Lonely Rose with Tears by kammouflage, photography->flowers gallery The Defaced Signs by kammouflage, Photography->City gallery
Not only through sound The Lonely Rose with Tears The Defaced Signs

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PuMa
09/09/04 6:56 PM GMT
Thanks 'Kammouflage' for the great words to: "Treballski - 2", I really appreciate your support. And next to that, welcome to caedes.net! I hope you enjoy your stay here!
Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
(<->.<(<->.<->)>.<->) They are watching you!
Digital_Angel
09/10/04 11:18 PM GMT
Thnx for the comment on Daydreamer :) Much appreciated, and welcome to Caedes! I like the pic you have up so far.
0∈ [?]
*~I feel myself going down. Again into this despair I trod. Trying to pull myself up again, before you came, failing everytime. But somehow you rescued me from the depths, and I stand proud to be your love~*
cemkarahan
10/01/04 10:04 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your comment on "Sun, pool and my Angel..."... ;)
0∈ [?]
Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind CemKarahan
stuffnstuff
02/02/05 9:17 PM GMT
I am sorry you didn't like my picture "Hanuting Hunter". I don't like spiders much either, it was hard to take.
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
LiquidguitarJP
02/02/05 11:08 PM GMT
Thanks for the feedback on "Light to dark; Dark to Light" I appreicate it
0∈ [?]
Gather ye Rosebuds While ye May, Old time is still A-Flyin' This same Flower that Smiles today, Tomorrow will be Dyin' My lonely image: The Eye of the Beholder's Cousin
shnivles
02/06/05 10:44 PM GMT
wow. thank u sooo much for writing on Thrown away, that means a lot to me...A lot! i cant describe how to thank u. :)
0∈ [?]
katers
gs208103
04/05/05 12:51 AM GMT
Hey Kameron, thanks for the comments on "The Envious Moon". I am glad that you think it is an awesome shot!
0∈ [?]
"But all my words come back to me in shades of mediocrity. Black emptiness and harmony, I need someone to comfort me. "- Simon and Garfunkel

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: