Caedes

Homepage for .kaoue

.kaoue

Artist
Real Name:
Kaouê
Comments:
41
Website:
www.flickr.com/photos/kaoue
Gender:
male 
Location:
Brazil 
Birthday:
1990 (31 years) 
Membership:
03/14/04 8:29 PM GMT06/20/08 8:54 AM GMT 

Recent Works by kaoue: (full gallery)

Down the black hole by kaoue, Computer->3D gallery
Down the black hole

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::lithop
12/31/05 6:23 AM GMT
Hi Kaoue.....Thankyou for being kind enough to leave a comment on my "Dawn at the Weir" image....it is much appreciated ......Best Wishes for the New Year.
0∈ [?]
.Blague
01/02/06 10:28 PM GMT
Hey...I'd just like to say your gallery is quite impressive.
Happy new years.
0∈ [?]
HareBall
02/05/06 2:16 AM GMT
Hey, Thanks for the comments about my Sunrise At Destin photo. The reason it is so grainy, is because of the scan. I had someone scan this for me about 8 or 9 years ago and haven't gotten around to rtedoing it.
0∈ [?]
.kie
03/09/06 8:52 AM GMT
Hey :) Thank you very much for commenting on my work Drikinking, I'm glad you like it :)

Jorune
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
03/12/06 1:21 AM GMT
yep - I do love those L Series lenses - cant remember the exposure settings for La Lune off the top of my head - ill look it up next time im in my studio :-)

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: